Celebrating Talent
Performing Arts Competition Since 1908

2020 COMPETITION OPEN FOR ENTRIES UNTIL 30.11.2019

Results banner image

Results

Results of 2020 Festival

Use the buttons below to filter results by category.

Singing
Singing
Instrumental
Instrumental
Dance
Instrumental
Dance
Instrumental
Dance
Dance
Dance
Singing
Dance
Singing
Dance
Singing
Dance
Singing
Dance
Instrumental
Dance
Speech & Drama
Instrumental
3600 Instrumental Concerto Age 13 and under

First
Second
Third 
Speech & Drama
Speech & Drama
Class 4208 Devised Performance/Improvisation Group
First: Amelie Roache, Anastasija Saklunova, Eleanor Wynn, Elizabeth Abrahim, Harry Gentry & Jessamy Read
Second:(Joint) Silverlee Stage School A & Alice Powell Henry Smalldon, Loreli Biffin, Matilda Baker, Hannah Earnshaw & Margot Biffin
Third:Silverlee Stage School B

Class 4268 Mime Duologue Schools Years 7 & 8

First: Rose Stacy & Edie Stacy

4016 Speech Age 4 years and under

First Lottie Drinkwater
Second (Joint) Teddie Hand, Vinnie Pharo, Rita Young & Ellie O'Connor

Class 4262 Mime Solo (Any Age)

First: Edie Stacy

Class 4065 Speech Humorous verse (School Year 2 and Under)

First: Charles Prior
Second: Oliver Willard 

Class 4252 Mime Solo (School Year 6 and Under)

First: Edward Marsden
Second: Edie Stacy

Class 4028 Speech (School Years 5 & 6)

First: Eden Rose Johnson
Second: Grace Tewkesbury
Third: Casper Cahill 

Class 4272 Mime Duologue (Any Age)
]First: Emilie Trimby, Mollie Witcomb
Second: (Joint) Lila Reah, Ella-Rae Frear & Lola Catt, Brooke Craddock


Class 4160 Speech Bronze Medal (Age 11 and under 15)

First: Oscar Little
Second: Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4138 Dramatic Monologue - Shakespeare

First: Florence Crowson

Class 4188 Dramatic Duologue - SChool Years 9,10 and 11

First: Oscar Little, Salma Salkind
Second: Aaron Adams, Alfie Saunters

Class 4058 Speech Prose Speaking (Age 16 and under 19)

First: Maddie Underhill
Second: Gabriella Turner-Atallah


Class 4124 Dramatic Monologue (School Years 9, 10 and 11)

First: Alfie Saunters
Second: Phoebe Reed
Third: Aaron Adams





Online Entry

Entries close on 30th November 2019.