Celebrating Talent
Performing Arts Competition Since 1908

2021 COMPETITION 2021 Festival will be open for entries from 1st September 2020

Results banner image

Results

Results of 2020 Festival


Class 1042 Dancing Solo National (Age 8)

First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins

Second: (Joint) Niamh Claridge & Ellie Wright

Third: Freya Clark


Class 1032 Dancing Solo: National (Age 7)

First: Daisy Jones

Second: (Joint) Darcie Jenkins & Sydney Jenkins

Third: Gracie Elcock


Class 1043 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 8) 

First: Niamh Claridge

Second: Maddison Townsend

Third: Alice Goring


Class 1033 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 7) 

First: Isla Smith

Second: Daisy Jones

Third: Lacey-Mae Hall


Class:Dancing Solo Modern (Age 7) 

First: Matilda Thomas

Second: Blythe Railton

Third: (Joint) Isla Smith, Daisy Jones, Lola Coleman 


Class 1046: Dancing Solo Tap (Age 8)

First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins

Second: Peighton Davis

Third: Lily Hole


Use the buttons below to filter results by category.

Class 4000 Reading Prose at Sight (School Year 6 and under)
First: Scarlett Maya Williams

Class 4004 Reading Prose at Sight (School Years 7,8,9)
First: Rose Stacy
Second: Yashika Sathish
Third: Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4084 Speech Humorous Verse (School Years 7 & 8)
First: Poppy-May Murfin
Second: Yashika Sathish
Joint Third: Oscar Little, Lydia Williams, Molly Witcomb

Class 4048 Speech  Prose Speaking (School Years 3,4,5,6)
First: Edward Marsden
Second Maia Jenkin

Class 4052 Speech Prose Speaking (School Years 7 & 8)
First: Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4120 Dramatic Monologue
First: Thomas Fisher
Second: Oscar Little
Joint Third: Elizabeth Mgutshini, Patrick Ostle, Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4040 Speech Share-a-Poem
First: Poppy-May Murfin and Molly-Ann Murfin
Joint Second: Rashmika Sathish and Yashika Sathish
    and  Evie Dawes and Salma Salkind

Class 4068 Speech Humorous Verse (School years 3 and 4)
First: Edward Marsden
Second:Rashmika Sathish
Third: Francesca Barrett

Class 4024 Speech (Schools Years 3 & 4)
First: Rashmika Sathish
Second: Edward Marsden
Third: Eden Cahill

Class 4072 Speech Humorous Verse (School Years 5 & 6)
First: Casper Cahill
Joint Second: Maia Jenkin, Solomon Lemmens, Eden Rose Johnson

Class 4032 Speech (School Years 7 & 8)
First: Oscar Little
Second:Rose Stacy
Joint Third:Poppy-May Murfin, Yashika Sathish

Class 4116 Dramatic Monologue (School Year 6 and under)
First: Maia Jenkin
Second:Esme Perrin
Joint Third: Rashmika Sathish, Melanie Clancy, Scarlett Maya Williams



Class 4020 School Years 1 and 2


First Freya Jordan
Second: Eryk Leport
Third: Frederica Sheppard

Class 4148 Speech Original Verse (School Year 6 and under)

Maia Jenkin

Class 4152 Speech Original Verse (School Years and 8)
First: Otto James Bell

Class 4205 Improvisation Duologues (School Year 6 and under)

First: Elizabeth Abrahim and Harry Gentry
Second:Amelie Roach and Jessamy Read

Class 4206 Improvisation Duologues (School Year 7 & 8)

First:Charlie Willard and Alfie Saunters
Second: Eleanor Wynn and Margot Biffin


Class 4180 Dramatic Duologue (School Year 6 and under)


First:Emilia Goldsmith and Kit Chitty Williams
Joint Second: Hannah Earnshaw and Amelie Roache, Scarlett Maya Williams and Olivia Greenfield


Class 4038 Speech Sonnet (Any Age)

Joint First: Florence Crowson, Rose Stacy
Second: Poppy-May Murfin


Class 4164 Speech Silver Medal (Age 15 and under 19)
First: Florence Crowson - Silver Medal Winner
Second: Rose Stacy


Class 4096 Speech Humorous Verse (Age 16 and under 19)
First: Florence Crowson


Class 4128 Dramatic Monologue (Age 16 and under 19)
First: Florence Crowson

Class 4184 Dramatic Duologue (School Years 7 and 8)
First:Archie Brunt and Eli Douglas-Bannister
Joint Second: Rose Stacy and Edie Stacy, Eleanor Wynn and Henry Smalldon



Class 4208 Devised Performance/Improvisation Group
First: Amelie Roache, Anastasija Saklunova, Eleanor Wynn, Elizabeth Abrahim, Harry Gentry & Jessamy Read
Second:(Joint) Silverlee Stage School A & Alice Powell Henry Smalldon, Loreli Biffin, Matilda Baker, Hannah Earnshaw & Margot Biffin
Third:Silverlee Stage School B

Class 4268 Mime Duologue Schools Years 7 & 8

First: Rose Stacy & Edie Stacy

4016 Speech Age 4 years and under

First Lottie Drinkwater
Second (Joint) Teddie Hand, Vinnie Pharo, Rita Young & Ellie O'Connor

Class 4262 Mime Solo (Any Age)

First: Edie Stacy

Class 4065 Speech Humorous verse (School Year 2 and Under)

First: Charles Prior
Second: Oliver Willard 

Class 4252 Mime Solo (School Year 6 and Under)

First: Edward Marsden
Second: Edie Stacy

Class 4028 Speech (School Years 5 & 6)

First: Eden Rose Johnson
Second: Grace Tewkesbury
Third: Casper Cahill 

Class 4272 Mime Duologue (Any Age)
]First: Emilie Trimby, Mollie Witcomb
Second: (Joint) Lila Reah, Ella-Rae Frear & Lola Catt, Brooke Craddock


Class 4160 Speech Bronze Medal (Age 11 and under 15)

First: Oscar Little
Second: Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4138 Dramatic Monologue - Shakespeare

First: Florence Crowson

Class 4188 Dramatic Duologue - SChool Years 9,10 and 11

First: Oscar Little, Salma Salkind
Second: Aaron Adams, Alfie Saunters

Class 4058 Speech Prose Speaking (Age 16 and under 19)

First: Maddie Underhill
Second: Gabriella Turner-Atallah


Class 4124 Dramatic Monologue (School Years 9, 10 and 11)

First: Alfie Saunters
Second: Phoebe Reed
Third: Aaron Adams





Online Entry

Entries close on 30th November 2020.