2022 - Dance Results
Class 1216 Dancing Mini Groups Classical (Age 10 and under)
First: Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Class 1223 Dancing Mini Groups Classical (Age 14 and under)
First: Erin Morris, Molly Witcomb, Aleksandra Miteva, Lola Catt, Ella Rae Frear, Emilie Trimby
Second: Matilda Rose Harding, Dulcie Joan Bourne, Nakeyla Allum, Julya Corbett, Darcy Clements
Third: Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Class 1134 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 9 and 10)
First: Darcie Jenkins
Second: Blythe Railton
Joint Third: Sydney Jenkins, Louisa Hildebrandt, Zara Pout
Class 1168 Dancing Duet Classical (Age 7 and under)
Joint First: Teddie Hand,Matilda Brooker
Joint Second: Erin Coleman, Millie Archer
Joint Third: Chloe Middleton, Chloe Ellis
Class 1171 Dancing Duet Modern or Tap (Age 7 and under)
Joint First: Abbey Game, Sophie O'Gram
Joint Second: Phoenix Pannu, Savannah Cootes
Joint Third: Teddie Hand, Matilda Brooker and Mirabelle Hatch, Phoebe McCleery
Class 1130 Dancing Song & Dance (Age under 9)
First: Grace Herberg
Joint Second: Imogen Boyle and Bertie Thomas-Jones
Joint Third: Lily Goodair and Lily Herberg
Class 1213 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 11 and under)
First: Martha Bootland, Lily Herberg, Grace Herberg, Phoebe Green
Class 1220 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 15 and under)
First: Imogen Forward, Evie Sharp, Kaycie Phipps
Class 1231 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 22 and under)
First: Hannah Richards, Faith Moloney, Mareike Noon
Second: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper
Class 1138 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 11 and 12)
First: Georgie- May Moon
Second: Eden Rose Johnson, Isabelle Sutton
Third: Elsie Brown, Bonnie Lavender, Isabelle Hyams
Class 1251 Dancing Groups Greek (Age 15 and under)
First: Firefly Dance School
Second: Laton Ash Dance Centre
Third: SilverLee Stage School
Class 1265 Dancing Groups Greek (Age 22 and under)
First: Sussex Dance Studios
Class 1254 Dancing Groups Modern (Age 15 and under)
First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Joint Second: ZPDS Child Modern B, Electra Star Dance A
Joint Third: Lacey Theatre Arts, A2 Arts Academy
Class 1099 Dancing Solo Junior Modern Choreography (Age 12 and under)
First: Mia Farley
Second: Poppy Ball
Third: Imogen Benstead
Class 1119 Dancing Solo Senior Classical Choreography (Age 21 and under)
First: Grace Papworth
Second: Millie Rose White
Third: Maya Godlonton -White
Class 1252 Dancing Groups National (Age 15 and under)
First: Firefly Dance School
Second: ZPDS 2
Joint Third: ZPDS Child National and Roshe School
Class 1263 Dancing Groups National (Age 22 and under)
First: Laton Ash Dance Centre