Celebrating Talent
Performing Arts Competition Since 1908

2023 COMPETITION: Entries for 2023 will open on 1st September 2022

Results banner image

Results

Select below

See 2022 Results


Class 3900 Primary Schools First Access

First: Sacred Hearts Year 4 Swifts
Second: St Thomas' Church of England Primary School - Ukele Group
Joint Third: Year 3 Violas Chantry Community Primary School and Sacred Heart Year 4 Barn Owls

Class 3028 Piano Age 12

First: Lujane Smallman
Second: Clara Foley

Class 3108 Piano Bach

First: Philippe Cheong

Class 3133 Early 20th Century Piano

First: Peter Champkin
Second: Rupert Sheppard

Class 3048 Piano (Age 18 and over)

First: Fiona Tritton

Class 3100 Piano Sonata (Age 16 and over)

First: William Fouraker

Class 3144 Piano Recital (Age 16 and over)

First: Joseph Barker

Class 3164 Piano Gold Medal 

Gold Medal Winner - Philippe Cheong

Class 3880 World Music

First: Buckswood Pipe Band

Class 3360 Chamber Music (Any Age)

First: Battle Abbey Strings

Class 3598 Original Composition (Age 16 and Under)

First: Jasper Sharpe
Second: Oliver Sexton
Third: Edward Stockton

Class 3599 Original Composition (Age Over 16)

First: Adrian Cox
Second: Lucca Kelf
Third: Phoebe Upton

YOUNG INSTRUMENTALIST OF THE YEAR

Winner; Cora Hewitt
Runner Up: Steven Marsh
Class 3363 Orchestra (Age under 14)

First: Claremont Prep Orchestra

Class 3196 Strings Beginners (Any Age)

First: India Wenham-Vale
Second: Frederica Sheppard

Class 3215 Strings Grade 1-2 Standard (Any Age)

First: Olivia He
Second: Rashmika Sathish

Class 3216 Strings Grade 2-3 Standard (Any Age)

First: Shelly-Ann Heho

Class 3220 Violin Solo (Age under 9)

First: Oscar Howard

Class 3224 Violin Solo (Age 9 and under 11)

First: Antonio Ulucan Da Silva
Second: Lancelot Sheppard
Joint Third: Jasmine Elliott and Rashmika Sathish

Class 3236 Violin Solo (Age 15 and under 19)

First:  Tai Yang

Class 3280 Violoncello Solo (age 11 and under 13)

First: Rupert Sheppard

Class 3217 Strings Grade 3-4 Standard (Any Age)

First: Jasmine Elliott

Class 3200 Strings Recital (Any Age)

First: Yunus Eshekh-Alonso
Second: Ayla Ulucan Da Silva

Class 3212 Strings Gold Medal - gold not awarded

First: Steven Marsh
Second: Rupert Sheppard

Class 3350 Classical Guitar Solo (Age 13 and under 16)
First: Sebastian Day
Second: Magomed Abakrov

Class 3902 Electronic Keyboard Beginners (Age under 11)
First: Storm Chillingworth

Class 3915 Electronic Keyboard Solo Any Age
First: Storm Chillingworth






Class 1042 Dancing Solo National (Age 8)
First: Grace Herberg
Second: Lily Herberg
Third: Isla Gambriel

Class 1032 Dancing Solo National (Age 7)
First: Mia Savident
Second: Hope Webb
Joint Third: Mia Carpenter and Yana Miteva

Class 1043 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 8)
First: Molly Mayatt
Second: Lauren Rogers
Third: Isla Gambriel

Class 1031 Dancing Solo Character (Age 7)
First: Fred Grant
Second: Mia Savident
Joint Third: Sophie Bridgland and Erin Coleman

Class 1033 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 7)
First: Faye Charlton
Second: Phoebe McCleery
Third: Olivia Smith

Class 1044 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 8)
First: Isabella Millar
Joint Second: Lacey Reeves and Henrietta Sawyer
Joint Third: Maisie Fuller and Piper-Blu Elswood-Moralee

Class 1034 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 7)
First: Isobel Isles
Joint Second: Olivia Pryor and Annie Bourke
Joint Third: Milly goodall and Hope Webb


Class 1046 Dancing Solo Tap (Age 8)
First: Poppy Crouch
Second: Bella Jackson
Joint Third: Maisey Colvin and Bertie Thomas-Jones

Class 1036 Dancing Solo Tap (Age 7)
First: Abigail Moore
Second: Sophie Martin
Third: Annie Bourke

Class 1040 Dancing Solo Ballet (Age 8)
First: Isabella Millar
Joint Second: Henrietta Sawyer and Molly Mayatt
Joint Third: Lucy Agmen-Smith and Lily Herberg

Class 1030 Dancing Solo Ballet (Age 7)
First: Scarlett Stephens
Joint Second: Erin Coleman and Emily Shaw
Joint Third: Olivia Pryor and Isobel Iles

Class 1041 Dancing Solo Character (Age 8)
First: Isabella Millar
Second: Henrietta Sawyer
Joint Third: Piper-Blu Elswood-Moralee and Lacey Reeves and Grace Herberg

Silver and Gold Medal Evening Results

Silver Medal Winner: Isabella  Aleppo
Second: Chloe Ritson
Third: Neve White


Gold Medal Winner: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Second: Millie Rose White
Third: Abigail Cole

Class 1270 Cabaret Class Any Age
First: Lacey Theatre Arts
Joint Second: SiilverLee Adults - Les Mis and SilverLee Theatre Company







Class 3436 Recorder Duet 
First: Cora Hewitt and Ned Goodger

Class 3384 Recorder 
First: Ned Goodger

Class 3392 Recorder 
First: Cora Hewitt

Class 3424 Recorder Silver Medal 
First: Cora Hewitt

Class 3876 Family Music Making
First: Tritton Family

Class 3487 Woodwind (Age under 12)
First: Rada Marinova
Second: Katherine Tritton

Class 3488 Woodwind (Any 12 and under 14)
First: Felix Elliott
Second: Clara Foley

Class 3481 Woodwind Grades 1-2 standard (Any Age)
First: Edward Fox

Class 3496 Woodwind Duet (Under 14)
First: Rada Marinova and Varnika Parthasarathy

Class 3508 Woodwind Recital (Any Age)
First: Felix Elliott

Class 3504 Woodwind Bronze Medal
First: Felix Elliott
Second: Varnika Parthasarathy

Class 3104 Piano Bach (Age under 12)
First: Isla Cheong
Second: Edward Marsden
Third: Eryk Leport

Class 3084 Piano Sonatina (Age under 11)
First: Isla Cheong
Joint Second: Frederica Sheppard and Lancelot Sheppard

Class 3124 Piano Contemporary (Age under 12)
First: Frankie Prime
Joint Second: Lancelot Sheppard and Shelly-Ann Heho

Class 3128 Piano Contemporary (Age 12 and under 16)
First: Ethan Sebastian Neeson
Second: Rupert Sheppard
Third: Lujane Smallman

Class 3032 Piano (Age 13)
First: Liberty Bransby Miles

Class 3073 Piano Grade 6 (Any Age)
Theo Davis

Class 3156 Piano Bronze Medal (Age under 15)
First: Rupert Sheppard
Second: Alexander Wakeford



Class 1093 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 13)
First: Daisy Braybrooke
Second: Bo Fuller
Joint Third: Twyla Bradley and Daisy Lawrence

Class 1095 Dancing Solo Lyrical (Age 13)
First: Amelia Magni
Second: Chloe Ritson
Joint Third: Ottilee Gregory and Daisy Braybrooke

Class 1094 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 13)
First: Eefi Filby
Joint Second: Chloe Ritson and Amelia Magni
Joint Third: Ottilee Gregory and Emma Ferguson

Class 1092 Dancing Solo National (Age 13)
First: Bo Fuller
Second: Twyla Bradley
Joint Third: Sophia Jackson and Emily Taylor

Class 1090 Dancing Solo Ballet (Age 13)
First: Chloe Ritson
Joint Second: Amelia Magni and Bo Fuller
Joint Third: Ottilee Gregory and Daisy Braybrooke

Class 1091 Dancing Solo Character (Age 13)
First: Chloe Ritson
Second: Amelia Magni
Joint Third: Daisy Braybrooke and Lily Todd

Class 1096 Dancing Solo Tap (Age 13)
First: Sophia Jackson
Second: Daisy Braybrooke
Joint Third: Ella Andrews and Poppy Shoesmith



Dance
Class 1113 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 15 - under 21)

First: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Second: Millie Rose White
Third: Maya Godlonton-White

Class 1008 Dancing Solo Babies Classical (Age 5)

First: Rosa Lewis
Second: Erika Dunmall
Third: Lottie Rose Drinkwater

Class 1112 Dancing Solo: National (Age 15 - Under 21)

First: Evie Dawes
Second: Anna Jeffery
Joint Third: Elodie Cooper and Millie Rose White

Class 1111 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 15 - under 21)

First: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Second: Evie Dawes
Joint Third: Scarlett Brown and Millie Rose White

Class 1012 Dancing Solo Babies Cabaret (Age 5)

First: Koko-Beaux Titherly
Second: Millie Wakefield
Joint Third: Dempsey Smart and Erika Dunmall

Class 1116 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 15 - under 21)

First: Grace Papworth
Joint Second: Maya Godlonton-White and Mille Rose White
Joint Third: Charlotte Chapman and Evie Dawes

Class 1200 Dancing Duet yrical (Age 15 and under 21)
First: Lily Todd, Ella James
Second: Emma Ferguson, Gabriella Sanderson
Third: Aleksandra Miteva, Yana Miteva

Class 1209 Dancing Duets Lyrical (Age 22 and under)
First: Abigail Cole, Tallulah Clarke
Joint Second: Bethany Hennessy, Millie Rose White
 and  Lily-May Pelling, Jessica-Lily Morris

Class 1146 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 15 and under 21)
First: Maya Godlonton-White
Second: Georgia Ivey
Joint Third: Salma Salkind and Evie Dawes

Class 1114 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 15 and under 21)
First: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Joint Second: Grace Papworth and Millie Rose White
Joint Third: Scarlett Brown and Evie Dawes



Instrumental
Class 3008 Piano (Age under 8)

First: Edward Shaw
Second: Paari Senthil 

Class 3012 Piano (Age 8 years only)

First: Chloe Stockdale
Second: Frederica Sheppard
Third: Naomi Lily France-Fleitas

Class 3000 Beginners Piano (Age under 9)

First: Madison Manktelow
Second: Ocean-Blue Roffe
Third: Lucas Williams

Class 3016 Piano (Age 9 years only)

First: Jake Epps

Class 3020 Piano (Age 10 years only)

First: Edward Marsden
Second: May Bailey
Third: Emily Dyer

Class 3024 Piano (Age 11 years only)

First; Annabel Lowe

Class 3168 Piano Sight- Reading (Age under 12)

First: Edward Marsden

Class 3056 Primary Piano (Any age)

First: Tamera Lam
Second: Tiffany Lam
Third: Frankie Prime 

Class 3060 Elementary Piano (Any age)

First: Frederica Sheppard
Second: Antiono Ulucan Da Silva

Class 3072 Higher Piano (Any age)

First: Lancelot Sheppard
Second: Alexander Hennessy
Third: Blanca Prieto Mayor

Class 3356 Chamber Music (Age under 15)

First: The Hilden Grange Piano Trio

Class 3064 Transitional Piano (Any age) 

First: May Bailey
Second: Annabel Lowe
Third: Eryk Leport

Class 3068 Lower Piano ( Any age)

First: Edward Marsden
Second: Rustam Zhanbotin

Class 3076 Piano Borough Residents (Age under 12 )

First: May Bailey
Joint Second: Katharine Tritton and Edward Marsden


Dance
Class 1242 Dancing Groups Classical (Age 11 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: A2 Arts Academy 
Joint Third: Firefly Dance School and ZPDS Mini National 

Class 1218 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance (Age 11 and under)

First: Gretta Bradley, Phoebe Wise, Isabelle Ireland, Isabella De Luca Walker
Second: Darcie Jenkins, Sydney Jenkins, Zara Pout, Tilly Pelling

Class 1228 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance (Age 15 and under)

First: Poppy Ball, Lily Harris, Alaya Reeves
Second: Shannon Baverstock, Lila Brooker, Eden Johnson, Isabelle Sutton 
Third: Maia Brinkhurst, Rebecca Collins, Meredith Creffield, Emilia Johnson

Class 1240 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance (Age 22 and under)

First: Jessica-Lily Morris, Bethany Hennessy, Evie Dawes

Class 1174 Dancing Duet Modern( Age 11 and under)

First: Lucas Dart, Eponine Larks
Second: Darcie Jenkins, Sydney Jenkins
Joint Third: Myles Gillon, Florence Causell and Annie Vivian, Phoebe Rimmer 


Class 1246 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 11 and under)

First: ZPDS Mini Song and Dance
Second: Glendale Theatre Arts
Third: Firefly Dance School

Class 1229 Dancing Trios and Quartets National (Age 15 and under)

First: Megan Holroyd, Neve White, Lauren Hames, Rhea Woodward-Fuller
Second: Amber Barrow, Kiera Warner, Katie Walter, Grace Pennington
Third: Rose Temple, Ruby Harding, Ella Meek, Scarlet Lancaster

Class 1236 Dancing Trios and Quartets National (Age 22 and under)

First: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper

Class 1245 Dancing Groups Tap (Age 11 and under)

First: ZPDS Mini Tap

Class 1256 Dancing Groups Tap (Age 15 and under)

First: ZPDS Child Tap

Class 1264 Dancing Groups Tap (Age 22 and under)

First: ZPDS Senior Tap
Second: Lacey Theatre Arts

Class 1172 Dancing Duet Character ( Age 11 and under)

First: Bonnie Lavender and Charlotte Welling
Second: Lola Clark and Maisy Bull
Third: Grace Herberg and Lily Herberg

Class 1203 Dancing Duet Character (Age 22 and under)

First: Lily Todd and Bethany Hennessey
Second: Charlotte Chapman and Izzi Raine
Joint Third: Lydia Beecroft, Kiera Allen and Abigail Cole, Phoebe Reed

Class 1173 Dancing Duet National (Age 11 and under)

First: Gretta Bradley and Isabelle Ireland

Class 1197 Dancing Duet National (Age 15 and under)

First: Bo Fuller and Kitty Fuller
Second: Matilda Lawson and Emily Taylor
Third: Ella James and Oscar Little

Class 1214 Dancing Trios and Quartets Modern (Age 11 and under)

First: Lola Clark, Poppy Crouch, Maisy Bull, Elsie-Louise Redshaw
Second: Olivia Gordon, Charlotte Wilkinson, Daisy Bidgood
Third: Emilia Shefford, Phoenix Pannu, Isabella  Yeates


Class 1238 Dancing Trios and Quartets Modern( Age 22 and under)

First: Mille Rose White, Evie Dawes, Oscar Little
Second: Ellie Chapman, Sarah Levett, Izzi Raine
Joint Third: Kitty Horsman, Nancy Barellie, Freya Reddings and Jessica -Lily Morris, Bethany Hennessy, Salma Salkind

Class 1169 Dancing Duet Greek (Age 11 and under) 

First: Gretta Bradley and Phoebe Wise
Second: Lola Clark, Poppy Crouch

Class 1195 Dancing Duet Greek (Age 15 and under)

First: Elsie Brown and Katie Walter
Second: Grace Kilcoyne and Jessica Oliver 
Third: Evie O'Reilly and Robyn Winter

Class 1205 Dancing Duets Greek (Age 22 and under)

First: Alice Alger and Elodie Cooper
Second: Abigail Cole and Pheobe Reed
Joint Third: Bethany Hennessy, Ella James and Evie Dawes, Jessica Lily Morris

Class 1198 Dancing Duet Modern (Age 15 and under) 

First: Fluer Chandler and Kiki Lester
Second: Isabella Daltrey and Amelia Magni
Joint Third: Poppy Shoesmith, Emma Ferguson and Evie Dawes, Oscar Little

Class 1255 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 15 and under)

First: Firefly Dance School
Second: ZPDS Child Song and Dance

Class 1267 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts



Dance
Class 1217 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap (Age 10 and under)

First: Charlotte Burt School of  Dance

Class 1224 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap (Age 14 and under)

First: Modern - Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Second: Mission Impossible - Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Third: Spirit of Asia - Charlotte Burt School of Dance

Class 1241 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap (Age 21 and under)

First: East Sussex School of Performing Arts

Class 1244 Dancing Groups Modern (Age 11 and under)

First: A2 Arts Academy
Second: Glendale Theatre Arts
Third: Firefly Dance School

Class 1262 Dancing Groups Character (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: Lacey Theatre Arts

Class 1250 Dancing Groups Character (Age 15 and under)

First: Rye Dance Centre B

Class 1162 Dancing Duet Song and Dance (Age 11 and under)

First: Grace Herberg and Lily Herberg
Second: Eponine Larks and Daisy Jones
Joint Third: Gretta Bradley and Isabelle Ireland, Isla Gambriel and Isabelle Greve

Class 1170 Dancing Duet Ballet (Age 11 and under)

First: Freya Sadler and Jasmine Howat

Class 1194 Dancing Duet Ballet (Age 15 and under)

First: Lily-May Pelling and Poppy Shoesmith
Second: Daisy Braybrooke and Sophie Lovatt
Third: Ellie Chapman and Kailash Davy

Class 1196 Dancing Duet Character (Age 15 and under)

First: Fleur Chandler and Isabel Mouser
Second: Ella Meek and Scarlet Lancaster
Joint Third: Oscar Little and Martha Cocks, Molly Witcomb and Ella Rea Frear

Class 1233 Dancing Trios and Quartets Contemporary (Age 13 to 22)

First: Ellie Chapman, Charlotte Chapman and Izzi Raine

Class 1269 Dancing Groups Contemporary (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: East Sussex School of Performing Arts
Third: Roshe School

Class 1249 Dancing Groups Ballet (Age 15 and under)

First: Roshe School

Class 1266 Dancing Groups Modern (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: ZPDS Senior Modern
Joint Third: Rye Dance Centre E, Rye Dance Centre F and Lacey Theatre Arts



Singing
Class 2356 Choirs - any number of voices up to and including Year 4
First: Blue Spruce Class - Beckley Church of England Primary Second: Claremont Prep School Junior Choir Third: West St Leonards Primary Academy
Class 2360 Choirs - Any number of voices up to and including Year 6
First: Claremont School Chamber Choir Second: Battle Abbey Senior Choir Third: West St Leonards Academy Choir
Class 2353 Choirs more than 40 voices up to and including Year 6

First: Battle Abbey Prep School Second: Christ Church CE Primary Academy KS2 Choir
Class 2348 Choirs 40 voices or fewer up to and including year 6
First: Evergreen Class - Beckley Church of England Primary School Second: Chantry Community Primary School Choir
Class 2336 Beaver Scouts and Rainbows( Age under 9)
First: Hastings 3rd Beavers Class 2368 Youth Choir, Any number of voices (Age under 26)
First: Battle Abbey Chamber Choir Second: The Music Notes
Class 2372 Adult Choir (Any age) First: Rother Community Choir Second Bexhill Community Singers Third: Harmony One
Class 2377 'A Capella' Group Any combination of voices (Any age)
First: Battle Abbey Chamber Choir Second: East Kent Chorus
Singing
Class 2258 Unaccompanied Folk Song Solo (Age 18 and over)

First: John Jordan

Class 2196 Lieder Solo (Age 18 and over) OPEN

First: John Jordan

Class 2196 Lieder Solo ( Age 18 and over) OPEN 

First: John Jordan 

Class 2220 Oratorio Women Solo ( Age 18 and over) OPEN 

First: Cindy Gilham 

Class 2212 Operatic Women Solo ( Age 18 and over) OPEN 

First: Bridget Bentall 

Class 2281 Senior Class Solo ( Age 70 and over) 

First: Brian Lawrence
Second: John Jordan 

Class 2189 French Solo ( Age 18 and over) OPEN 

Joint First: Cindy Gilham 
Joint First: Bridget Bentall

Class 2188 International Art Song Solo 20th and 21st Century ( Age 18 and over ) OPEN 

First: Bridget Bentall

Class 2176 Early Music Solo ( Age and over ) 

First: Cindy Gilham 

Class 2172 English Art Song Solo 20th and 21st Century ( Age 18 and over ) OPEN 

First: Bridget Bentall 
Second: Donna Barton 

Class 2160 Baritone ( Age 18 and over ) 

First: John Jordan 

Class 2144 Mezzo-Soprano ( Age 18 and over ) 

First: Bridget Bentall 

Class 2138 Humorous Song Solo ( Age under 18 ) 

First: Emily Barton-Byrne 


Class 2168 The John Lockey Championship ( Age 18 and over ) 

First: Bridget Bentall 
Second: John Jordan 

Class 2228 The June Elgar Memorial Championship  ( Age 18 and over ) 

First: Bridget Bentall 
Joint Second: John Jordan 
Joint Second: Cindy Gilham 




Dance
Class 1083 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 12)

First: Lily Arnott
Second: Matilda Lawson
Joint Third: Rheya Woodward-Fuller and Ella Meek

Class 1086 Dancing Solo Tap (Age 12)

First: Matilda Lawson
Second: Beth Head
Joint Third: Katie Walter and Poppy Ball

Class 1085 Dancing Solo Lyrical (Age 12)

First: Lily Arnott
Second: Neve White
Joint Third: Georgie-May Moon and Imogen Benstead

Class 1084 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 12)

First: Neve White
Second: Rosie Dunmall
Joint Third: Imogen Benstead and Georgie-May Moon

Class 1080 Dancing Solo Ballet (Age 12)

First: Neve White
Joint Second: Katie Walter and Megan Holroyd
Joint Third: Imogen Benstead and Lily Arnott

Class 1082 Dancing Solo National (Age 12)
First: Matilda Lawson
Second: Poppy Ball
Third: Katie Walter

Class 1081 Dancing Solo Character (Age 12)
First: Neve White
Second: Matilda Lawson 
Joint Third: Eden Rose Johnson and Isabelle Sutton

Class 1215 Dancing Trios and Quartets Tap (Age 11 and under)
First: Ava Bentley, Evie Thompson, Peighton Davis
Joint Second: Freya Sadler, KAtie Parkes, Jasmine Howat, Seren Gordon
    and  Lacey Callaway, Lola Allen,, Erin Hillyer, Ava Jackson

Class 1219 Dancing Trios and Quartets Lyrical (Age 15 and under)
First: Layla Bowles, Elli Bengtsson, Millie Cronk
Second: Holly Urtel, Poppy Farley, Mia Farley
Joint Third: Honey Browne, Emma Roper, Lauren Kilbey

Class 1232 Dancing Trios and Quartets Lyrical (Age 22 and under)
First: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper

Class 1208 Dancing Duet Contemporary (Age 13 to 22)
First: Ellie Chapman, Charlotte Chapman
Second: Isabella Papuha, Imogen Robson

Class 1097 Dancing Solo Contemporary (Age 13 - 14)
First: Sienna Austen
Second: Ella Andrews
Third: Ria Bowles

Class 1166 Dancing Duet Song and Dance (Age 22 and under)
First: Salma Salkind, Martha Cocks
Second: Evie Dawes, Jessica Lily Morris







Singing
Class 2078 Show Song Duet or Ensemble (Age 8 and under 11)
First: Robyn Greenfield and Olivia Greenfield
Second: Anna Rice and Emily Beazleigh
Third: Ivy Gustard and Olivia Feachem

Class 2069 Show Song (Age 10 only)
First: Jessica Garland

Class 2070 Show Song Solo (Age 11 only)
First: Alfie James
Second: Ava Godden-Blanks
Joint Third: Teagan Davy and Annabel Lowe

Class 2701 Show Song Solo (Age 12 only)
First: Christopher Walker
Second: Isabelle Sutton
Third: Daisy Watson

Class 2072 Show Song Solo (Age 13 Only)
First: Lila Brooker
Second: Shannon Baverstock
Joint Third: Hannah Watts and Lily Todd

Class 2073 Show Song Solo (Age 14 Only)
First: Oscar Little 
Second: Martha Cocks

Class 2080 Show Song Duet or Ensemble (Age 11 and under 15)
First: Jessica Garland and Jenna Mead
Second: Myles Hodges and Alfie James

Class 2093 Cabaret Standard Solo (Age 13 to under 18)
First: Ellie Valentine
Second: Maya Godlonton-White
Third: Salma Salkind

Class 2074 Show Song Solo (Age 15 and under 18)
First: Maya Godlonton-White
Joint Second: Salma Salkind and Harley Alice Loft
Joint Third: Jia Li Young and Ellie Valentine




Dance
Class 1052 Dancing Solo: National (Age 9)
First: Isabella DeLuca-Walker
Second: Eponine Larks
Third: Rosie Fryer

Class 1022 Dancing Solo: National (Age 6)
First: Mia Gambriel
Second: Teddie Hand

Class 1023 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 6)
First: Teddie Hand
Joint Second: Ellie-Rose Bayley and Lyla Flower Gomes 

Class 1053 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age9)
First: Isla Smith
Second: Isabella DeLuca-Walker
Joint Third: Daisy Jones and Lacey-Mae Hall

Class 1054 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 9)
First: Eponine Larks
Joint Second: Lousia Hildebrandt and Darcy Weber
Third: Isla Smith

Class 1024 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 6) 
First: Sophie O'Gram
Second: Abbey Gamble
Third: Emilia Shefford

Class 1056 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 9)
First: Eponine Larks
Joint Second: Isabella DeLuca-Walker
Joint Third: Sydeny Jenkins and Darcie Jenkins

Class 1026 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 6)
First: Kallie Hodge
Second: Ellie - Rose Bayley
Joint Third: Sadie Newman and Teddie Hand

Class 1050 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 9)
First: Lacey Hudgell
Joint Second: Matilda Thomas and Lola Coleman
Third: Sienna Durrant

Class 1021 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 6) 
First: Heidi Sawyer
Joint Second: Stevie Wickens and Ocean-Blue Roffe
Third: Roxy Casey

Class 1051 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 9)
First: Isla Smith
Second: Darcy Weber
Third: Louisa Hildebrandt

Class 1020 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 6)
First: Sophie O'Gram
Seccond: Ocean-Blue Roffe
Joint Third: Abbey Gamble and Kallie Hodge

Class 1211 Dancing Trios & Quartets Character (Age 11 and under)
First: Ellie Wright, Maddison Townend, Alexis Boorman, Ava Carapiet
Second: Lola Clark, Poppy Crouch, Maisy Bull, Elsie-Louise Redshaw
Joint Third: Lucy Fitzpatrick, Farrah Driver, Tommy Wilson, Zara Williams and
      Teagan Davy, Poppy Gall, Freya Clark

Class 1225 Dancing Trios & Quartets Character (Age 15 & Under)
First: Emma Ferguson, Poppy Shoesmith, Lily-May Pelling
Second:Ruby Harding, Ella Meek, Scarlet Lancaster
Joint Third: Honey Browne, Emma Roper, Lauren Kilbey, Ellie Bull and
  Ellie Chapman, Jessica Beales, Jessica Oliver, Kailash Davy


Class 1227 Dancing Trios & Quartets Tap (Age 15 & Under)
First:Ellie Chapman, Jessica Oliver, Kailash Davy, Izzi Raine
Second:Beth Head, Molly Skates, Keira Warner, Katie Walter
Joint Third: Poppy Ball, Emma Ferguson, Logan Adams, Jessica Cooper and Rose Stacy, Odie Pretorious-Hill, Edie Stacy

Class 1206 Dancing Duet Modern (Age 22 & Under)
First:Harvey Pearce, Antonia Laurella
Second:Nathalie Van Damme, Izzy Chesson
Third:Anna Jeffery, Daisy Battam

Class 1226 Dancing Trios & Quartets Modern (Age 15 & Under)
First: Georgie- May Moon, Fleur Chandler, Kiki Lester
Second:Ella James, Martha Cocks, Oscar Little, Lily-May Pelling
Third: Elsie Brown, Molly Skates, Katie Walter, Beth Head


Singing
Class 2000 Singing Solo Boys or Girls (Age 7 and under)
First: Madison Manktelow
Second: Ai Mei Fullagar

Class 2004 Singing Solo Boys (Age 8 and under 11)
First: Fleix Chuilon
Second: Harry Dunstan

Class 2008 Singing Solo Boys (Age 11 and under 14)
First: Oliver Skelton

Class 2016 Sining Solo Girls (Age 8 and under 10)
First: Olivia Feachem

Class 2024 Singing Solo Girls (Age 10 and under 12)
Joint First: Emily Beazleigh and Anna Rice

Class 2108 Unaccompanied Folk Song, Solo (Age 11 and under 14)
First: Charlotte Turley

Class 2112 Unaccompained Folk Song, Solo (Age 14 and under 18)
First: Oscar Little

Class 2067 Show Song Solo (Age 6-8)
First: Jessica Bowerman
Joint Second: Bess Thomas and Naomi Lily France-Fleitas
Joint Third: Bow Wickens and Stevie Wickens

Class 2086 Show Song Solo (Age 9 only)
First: Olivia Greenfield
Second: Isla Smith

Class 2060 Sacred Song Solo (Age 12 and under 18)
First: Christopher Walker
Second: Liberty Bransby Miles

Class 2064 Foreign Language Song Solo (Age 12 and under 18)
First: Maya Godlonton-White
Second: Charlotte Turley
Third: Liberty Bransby Miles

Class 2120 Bronze Medal Girls (Age under 18)
First: Charlotte Turley - Bronze Medal Awarded

Class 2128 Silver Medal Girsl (Age under 18)
First: Maya Godlonton-White - Gold Medal Awarded
Second: Ellie Valentine

Class 2134 Junior Recital Solo (Age 13 and undeer 18)
First: Charlotte Turley

Class 2096 Singing Solo Early 20th Century Music Theatre (Age 13 and under 18)
First: Maya Godlonton-White
Second: Jenna Mead
Third: Charlotte Turley



Dance
Class 1072 Dancing Solo: National (Age 11)
First: Lacey Callway
Second: Ava Jackson
Joint Third: Elsie Brown and Thea Rich-Spice

Class 1000 Dancing Solo Babies Classical (Age Under 5)
First: Ezra Chung
Second: Ive-Grace Trotman
Joint Third: Nancy Lockwood and Olivia Cowles

Class 1073 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 11)
First: Georgina Moss
Second: Bonnie Lavender
Joint Second: Ava Jackson and Seren Gordon

Class 1075 Dancing Solo: Lyrical (Age 11) 
First: Lucy Markwick
Second: Carolina Brescia
Joint Third: Jessica Barber and Izzy Curd

Class 1004 Dancing Solo Babies Cabaret (Age under 5)
First: Marla-May Gould
Second: Ezra Chung
Third: Olivia Rollison 

Class 1070 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 11)
First: Charlotte Welling
Second: Georgina Moss
Joint Third: Lucy Markwick and Alicia Redman

Class 1076 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 11)
First: Ellie Bowley
Second: Seren Gordon
Joint Third: Lola Allen and Lacey Callaway

Class 1005 Dancing Solo Babies Song and Dance (Age under 5)
First: Grace Stockley

Class 1071 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 11)
First: Bonnie Lavender
Joint Second: Georgina Moss and Ellie Bowley
Third: Cicely Clayton-Jones 

Class 1074 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 11)
First: Georgina Moss
Joint Second Carolina Brescia, Lola Allen, Bonnie Lavender
Joint Third: Sydney Durrand, Emily Ledsham

Class 1182 Dancing Duet Modern (Age 12 and under)
First: Bonnie Lavender, Charlotte Welling
Second: Ellie Bowley, Lilhani Kelly
Third: Izzy Curd, Mia Furley

Class 1142 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 13 and 14)
First:Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second:Poppy Shoesmith and Ella Andrews
Joint Third:Lia Lopes-Gittins and Lily Todd 

Class 1120 Dancing Solo Senior Modern Choreography (Age 21 and under)
First:Isabella Aleppo
Second:Immy Darwen
Third:Evie Dawes


Singing
Class 2000 Singing Solo Boys or Girls (Age 7 and under)
First: Madison Manktelow
Second: Ai Mei Fullagar

Class 2004 Singing Solo Boys (Age 8 and under 11)
First: Fleix Chuilon
Second: Harry Dunstan

Class 2008 Singing Solo Boys (Age 11 and under 14)
First: Oliver Skelton

Class 2016 Sining Solo Girls (Age 8 and under 10)
First: Olivia Feachem

Class 2024 Singing Solo Girls (Age 10 and under 12)
Joint First: Emily Beazleigh and Anna Rice

Class 2108 Unaccompanied Folk Song, Solo (Age 11 and under 14)
First: Charlotte Turley

Class 2112 Unaccompained Folk Song, Solo (Age 14 and under 18)
First: Oscar Little

Class 2067 Show Song Solo (Age 6-8)
First: Jessica Bowerman
Joint Second: Bess Thomas and Naomi Lily France-Fleitas
Joint Third: Bow Wickens and Stevie Wickens

Class 2086 Show Song Solo (Age 9 only)
First: Olivia Greenfield
Second: Isla Smith

Dance
Class 1063 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 10)
First: Kitty Fuller
Second: Niamh Claridge
Third: Maddison Townend

Class 1102 Dancing Solo: National (Age 14)
First: Lily-May Pelling
Joint Second: Olivia Blackwell and Oscar Little

Class 1062 Dancing Solo: National (Age 10)
First: Greta Bradley
Second: Havannah Millward-Jenkins
Third: Kitty Fuller

Class 1103 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 14) 
First: Lily-May Pelling
Second: Oscar Little
Third: Ella James

Class 1065 Dancing Solo: Lyrical (Age 10)
First:Sophie Jaquet
Second:Mia Farley
Joint Third: Niamh Claridge and Charlotte Wilkinson

Class 1105 Dancing Solo: Lyrical (Age 14)
First: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second: Oscar Little and Sophia Hawkins
Joint Third: Aleksandra Miteva and Cienna Kwayie 

Class 1061 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 10)
First: Niamh Claridge
Second:Kitty Fuller
Third: Havannah Millward-Jenkins


Class 1100 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age14)
First: Sophia Hawkins
Second: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Third: Oscar Little and Cienna Kwayie

Class 1060 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 10)
First: Havannah Millward-Jenkins
Second: Niamh Claridge 
Third: Mia Farley

Class 1101 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 14)
First: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second: Lily-May Pelling and Aleksandra Miteva
Third: Ruby Starkey

Class 1066 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 10)
First: Havannah Millward- Jenkins
Second: Peighton Davis
Third: Niamh Claridge

Class 1106 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 14)
First: Ivy Portman Smith
Second: Lily-May Pelling
Third: Ellie Chapman

Class 1064 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 10)
First: Havannah Millward Jenkins
Second: Mia Farley
Joint Third: Gretta Bradley, Chloe Pritchard

Class 1104 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 14)
First: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second: Sophia Hawkins, Oscar Little
Third: Cienna Kwayie

Class 1163 Dancing Duet: Song & Dance (Age 15 and Under)
First:  Neve Skilling, Rosie Morris
Joint Second: Georgie-May Moon, Fleur Chandler and Lia Lopez-Gittins, Ella Andrews
Third:Emma Ferguson, Alaya Reeves and Ellie Chapman, Izzi Raine



Dance
Class 1216 Dancing Mini Groups Classical (Age 10 and under)

First: Charlotte Burt School of Dance

Class 1223 Dancing Mini Groups Classical (Age 14 and under)

First: Erin Morris, Molly Witcomb, Aleksandra Miteva, Lola Catt, Ella Rae Frear, Emilie Trimby
Second: Matilda Rose Harding, Dulcie Joan Bourne, Nakeyla Allum, Julya Corbett, Darcy Clements
Third: Charlotte Burt School of Dance

Class 1134 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 9 and 10) 

First: Darcie Jenkins
Second: Blythe Railton
Joint Third: Sydney Jenkins, Louisa Hildebrandt, Zara Pout

Class 1168 Dancing Duet Classical (Age 7 and under)

Joint First: Teddie Hand,Matilda Brooker
Joint Second: Erin Coleman, Millie Archer
Joint Third: Chloe Middleton, Chloe Ellis

Class 1171 Dancing Duet Modern or Tap (Age 7 and under)

Joint First: Abbey Game, Sophie O'Gram
Joint Second: Phoenix Pannu, Savannah Cootes
Joint Third: Teddie Hand, Matilda Brooker and  Mirabelle Hatch, Phoebe McCleery

Class 1130 Dancing Song & Dance (Age under 9)
First: Grace Herberg
Joint Second: Imogen Boyle and Bertie Thomas-Jones
Joint Third: Lily Goodair and Lily Herberg

Class 1213 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 11 and under)
First: Martha Bootland, Lily Herberg, Grace Herberg, Phoebe Green

Class 1220 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 15 and under)
First: Imogen Forward, Evie Sharp, Kaycie Phipps

Class 1231 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 22 and under)
First: Hannah Richards, Faith Moloney, Mareike Noon
Second: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper

Class 1138 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 11 and 12)
First: Georgie- May Moon
Second: Eden Rose Johnson, Isabelle Sutton
Third: Elsie Brown, Bonnie Lavender, Isabelle Hyams

Class 1251 Dancing Groups Greek (Age 15 and under)
First: Firefly Dance School
Second: Laton Ash Dance Centre
Third: SilverLee Stage School

Class 1265 Dancing Groups Greek (Age 22 and under)
First: Sussex Dance Studios

Class 1254 Dancing Groups Modern (Age 15 and under)
First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Joint Second: ZPDS Child Modern B, Electra Star Dance A
Joint Third: Lacey Theatre Arts, A2 Arts Academy

Class 1099 Dancing Solo Junior Modern Choreography (Age 12 and under)
First: Mia Farley
Second: Poppy Ball
Third: Imogen Benstead

Class 1119 Dancing Solo Senior Classical Choreography (Age 21 and under)
First: Grace Papworth
Second: Millie Rose White
Third: Maya Godlonton -White

Class 1252 Dancing Groups National (Age 15 and under)
First: Firefly Dance School
Second: ZPDS 2
Joint Third: ZPDS Child National and Roshe School

Class 1263 Dancing Groups National (Age 22 and under)
First: Laton Ash Dance Centre







Speech, Drama and Mime
Class 4084 Humorous Verse (School Years 7 & 8)

First: Maia Jenkin
Second: Myles Hodges
Third: Beth Atkinson

Class 4262 Mime Solo (Any Age)

First: Edie Stacy

Class 4120 Dramatic Monologue (School Years 7 & 8)

First: Eli Douglas-Bannister
Second: Maia Jenkin
Third: Eden Rose Johnson

Class 4004 Reading Prose at Sight (School Years 7,8 & 9)

First: Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4032 Speech (School Years 7 & 8)

First: Eden Rose Johnson
Second: Eli Douglas-Bannister
Third: Beth Atkinson

Class 4038 Speech Sonnet (Any Age)

First: Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4040 Share-a-Poem 2 persons (Any Age)

First: Poppy-May Murfin, Molly-Ann Murfin
Second: Ezra Kellett, Bless Thomas
Third: Teddie Hand, Ella Jordan

Class 4136 Dramatic Monologue Shakespeare (School Years 9, 10 & 11)

First: Oscar Little

Class 4188 Dramatic Duologue (School Years 9, 10 & 11)

First: Myah Grace Smith, Shannon Baverstock
Second: Oscar Little, Martha Cocks
Third: Lydia Williams, Trixie Pepper

Class 4124 Dramatic Monologue (School Years 9,10 & 11)

First: Alfie Saunters
Second: Oscar Little
Third:Thomas Fisher


Speech, Drama and Mime
Class 4048  Prose Speaking (School Years 3,4,5 &6)

First: Edward Marsden
Second: Rashmika Sathish

Class 4072 Humorous Verse (School Years 5 & 6)

First: Edward Marsden
Second: Rashmika Sathish
Third: Jessica Atkinson

Class 4148 Original Verse (School Year 6 and under)

First: Edward Marsden
Second: Ellis Jones

Class 4116 Dramatic Monologue (School Year 6 and Under)

First: Ellis Jones
Second: Rashmika Sathish
Third: Melanie Clancy

Class 4065 Humorous Verse (School Year 2 and Under)

First: Madison Manktelow
Second: Lottie Rose Drinkwater
Third: Lyla Flower Gomes

Class 4256 Mime Solo (School Years 7 & 8)

First: Edie Stacy

Class 4068 Humorous Verse ( School Years 3 & 4)

First: Sebastian Serrano
Second: Bertie Thomas-Jones
Third: Josephine Leyser-Robertson

Class 4184 Dramatic Duologue (School Years 7 & 8)

First: James Rolwand, Lucas Patel

Class 4180 Dramatic Duologue (School Year 6 and under)

First: Scarlett Maya Williams, Olivia Greenfield
Second: Jessica Bunker, Amelia Christie
Third: Elsie Leyser-Robertson, Eva Thornley-Adjei

Class 4272 Mime Duologue (Any Age)

First: Rose Stacy, Edie Stacy

Class 4056 Prose Speaking 

First: Poppy-May Murfin

Class 4036 Speech (School Years 9, 10 and 11)

First: Jenna Mead
Second:Lydia Williams
Third:Shannon Baverstock

Class 4270 Mime Duologue (School Years 9,10 & 11)

First: Rose Stacy,  Edie Stacy


Class 4128 Dramatic Monologue (Age 16 and under 19)

First: Salma Salkind 
Second:Morgan Smith


Class 4092 Humorous Verse (School Years 9,10 & 11)

First: Oscar Little
Second: Poppy May Murfin
Third:Shannon Baverstock











Speech, Drama and Mime
Class 4000 Reading Prose at Sight (School Year 6 and Under)

First:Madison Manktelow
Second: Freya Jordan
Third: Scarlett Maya Williams

Class 4020 Speech (School Years 1 & 2)

First: Madison Manktelow
Second: Lottie Rose Drinkwater
Third: Faith Tomlin

Class 4016 Speech (Age 4 and Under)

First: CeCe Pharo

Class 4024  Speech (School Years 3 & 4)

First: Xander Doe
Second: Bertie Thomas-Jones
Third: Josephine Leyer-Robertson

Class 4044 Prose Speaking (School Year 2 and Under)

First: Paari Senthil
Second: Madison Manktelow

Class 4028 Speech (School Years 5 & 6)

First: Rashmika Sathish
Second: Elsie Leyser-Robertson
Third: Willemina Hinton

Class 4252 Mime Solo (School Year 6 and Under

First: Edward Marsden

Class 4138 Dramatic Monologue - Shakespeare (Age 16 and under 19)

First: Morgan Smith

Class 4160 Speech Bronze Medal
First: Beatrix Pepper
Second:Myah Grace Smith
Third:Lydia Williams


Class 4164 Speech Silver Medal 
First:Morgan Smith
Second:Rose Stacy
Third:Eden Rose Johnson


Class 4236 Short Play (Age under 19)
First: SilverLee Stage School 




Instrumental
Class 3600 Instrumental Concerto (Age 13 and Under)

First: Philippe Cheong
Second: Rupert Sheppard
Third: Alexander Wakeford

Class 3602 Instrumental Concerto (Age 14 and Under 18)

First: Riya Hamie
Second:  Galina Baxter and William Fouraker
Third: Galina Baxter

Class 3140 Piano Recital 

First: Alexander Wakeford 
Second: Philippe Cheong
Third: Zijian Cheng

  


Entry to the 2023 Festival

Entry to the 2023 Festival will open on 1st September 2022