Celebrating Talent
Performing Arts Competition Since 1908

2023 COMPETITION: Entries for 2023 will open on 1st September 2022

Results banner image

Results

Select below

See 2022 Results


Class 1113 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 15 - under 21)

First: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Second: Millie Rose White
Third: Maya Godlonton-White

Class 1008 Dancing Solo Babies Classical (Age 5)

First: Rosa Lewis
Second: Erika Dunmall
Third: Lottie Rose Drinkwater

Class 1112 Dancing Solo: National (Age 15 - Under 21)

First: Evie Dawes
Second: Anna Jeffery
Joint Third: Elodie Cooper and Millie Rose White

Class 1111 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 15 - under 21)

First: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Second: Evie Dawes
Joint Third: Scarlett Brown and Millie Rose White

Class 1012 Dancing Solo Babies Cabaret (Age 5)

First: Koko-Beaux Titherly
Second: Millie Wakefield
Joint Third: Dempsey Smart and Erika Dunmall

Class 1116 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 15 - under 21)

First: Grace Papworth
Joint Second: Maya Godlonton-White and Mille Rose White
Joint Third: Charlotte Chapman and Evie Dawes

Class 1200 Dancing Duet yrical (Age 15 and under 21)
First: Lily Todd, Ella James
Second: Emma Ferguson, Gabriella Sanderson
Third: Aleksandra Miteva, Yana Miteva

Class 1209 Dancing Duets Lyrical (Age 22 and under)
First: Abigail Cole, Tallulah Clarke
Joint Second: Bethany Hennessy, Millie Rose White
 and  Lily-May Pelling, Jessica-Lily Morris

Class 1146 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 15 and under 21)
First: Maya Godlonton-White
Second: Georgia Ivey
Joint Third: Salma Salkind and Evie Dawes

Class 1114 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 15 and under 21)
First: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Joint Second: Grace Papworth and Millie Rose White
Joint Third: Scarlett Brown and Evie Dawes



Class 1242 Dancing Groups Classical (Age 11 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: A2 Arts Academy 
Joint Third: Firefly Dance School and ZPDS Mini National 

Class 1218 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance (Age 11 and under)

First: Gretta Bradley, Phoebe Wise, Isabelle Ireland, Isabella De Luca Walker
Second: Darcie Jenkins, Sydney Jenkins, Zara Pout, Tilly Pelling

Class 1228 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance (Age 15 and under)

First: Poppy Ball, Lily Harris, Alaya Reeves
Second: Shannon Baverstock, Lila Brooker, Eden Johnson, Isabelle Sutton 
Third: Maia Brinkhurst, Rebecca Collins, Meredith Creffield, Emilia Johnson

Class 1240 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance (Age 22 and under)

First: Jessica-Lily Morris, Bethany Hennessy, Evie Dawes

Class 1174 Dancing Duet Modern( Age 11 and under)

First: Lucas Dart, Eponine Larks
Second: Darcie Jenkins, Sydney Jenkins
Joint Third: Myles Gillon, Florence Causell and Annie Vivian, Phoebe Rimmer 


Class 1246 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 11 and under)

First: ZPDS Mini Song and Dance
Second: Glendale Theatre Arts
Third: Firefly Dance School

Class 1229 Dancing Trios and Quartets National (Age 15 and under)

First: Megan Holroyd, Neve White, Lauren Hames, Rhea Woodward-Fuller
Second: Amber Barrow, Kiera Warner, Katie Walter, Grace Pennington
Third: Rose Temple, Ruby Harding, Ella Meek, Scarlet Lancaster

Class 1236 Dancing Trios and Quartets National (Age 22 and under)

First: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper

Class 1245 Dancing Groups Tap (Age 11 and under)

First: ZPDS Mini Tap

Class 1256 Dancing Groups Tap (Age 15 and under)

First: ZPDS Child Tap

Class 1264 Dancing Groups Tap (Age 22 and under)

First: ZPDS Senior Tap
Second: Lacey Theatre Arts

Class 1172 Dancing Duet Character ( Age 11 and under)

First: Bonnie Lavender and Charlotte Welling
Second: Lola Clark and Maisy Bull
Third: Grace Herberg and Lily Herberg

Class 1203 Dancing Duet Character (Age 22 and under)

First: Lily Todd and Bethany Hennessey
Second: Charlotte Chapman and Izzi Raine
Joint Third: Lydia Beecroft, Kiera Allen and Abigail Cole, Phoebe Reed

Class 1173 Dancing Duet National (Age 11 and under)

First: Gretta Bradley and Isabelle Ireland

Class 1197 Dancing Duet National (Age 15 and under)

First: Bo Fuller and Kitty Fuller
Second: Matilda Lawson and Emily Taylor
Third: Ella James and Oscar Little

Class 1214 Dancing Trios and Quartets Modern (Age 11 and under)

First: Lola Clark, Poppy Crouch, Maisy Bull, Elsie-Louise Redshaw
Second: Olivia Gordon, Charlotte Wilkinson, Daisy Bidgood
Third: Emilia Shefford, Phoenix Pannu, Isabella  Yeates


Class 1238 Dancing Trios and Quartets Modern( Age 22 and under)

First: Mille Rose White, Evie Dawes, Oscar Little
Second: Ellie Chapman, Sarah Levett, Izzi Raine
Joint Third: Kitty Horsman, Nancy Barellie, Freya Reddings and Jessica -Lily Morris, Bethany Hennessy, Salma Salkind

Class 1169 Dancing Duet Greek (Age 11 and under) 

First: Gretta Bradley and Phoebe Wise
Second: Lola Clark, Poppy Crouch

Class 1195 Dancing Duet Greek (Age 15 and under)

First: Elsie Brown and Katie Walter
Second: Grace Kilcoyne and Jessica Oliver 
Third: Evie O'Reilly and Robyn Winter

Class 1205 Dancing Duets Greek (Age 22 and under)

First: Alice Alger and Elodie Cooper
Second: Abigail Cole and Pheobe Reed
Joint Third: Bethany Hennessy, Ella James and Evie Dawes, Jessica Lily Morris

Class 1198 Dancing Duet Modern (Age 15 and under) 

First: Fluer Chandler and Kiki Lester
Second: Isabella Daltrey and Amelia Magni
Joint Third: Poppy Shoesmith, Emma Ferguson and Evie Dawes, Oscar Little

Class 1255 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 15 and under)

First: Firefly Dance School
Second: ZPDS Child Song and Dance

Class 1267 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts



Class 1217 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap (Age 10 and under)

First: Charlotte Burt School of  Dance

Class 1224 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap (Age 14 and under)

First: Modern - Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Second: Mission Impossible - Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Third: Spirit of Asia - Charlotte Burt School of Dance

Class 1241 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap (Age 21 and under)

First: East Sussex School of Performing Arts

Class 1244 Dancing Groups Modern (Age 11 and under)

First: A2 Arts Academy
Second: Glendale Theatre Arts
Third: Firefly Dance School

Class 1262 Dancing Groups Character (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: Lacey Theatre Arts

Class 1250 Dancing Groups Character (Age 15 and under)

First: Rye Dance Centre B

Class 1162 Dancing Duet Song and Dance (Age 11 and under)

First: Grace Herberg and Lily Herberg
Second: Eponine Larks and Daisy Jones
Joint Third: Gretta Bradley and Isabelle Ireland, Isla Gambriel and Isabelle Greve

Class 1170 Dancing Duet Ballet (Age 11 and under)

First: Freya Sadler and Jasmine Howat

Class 1194 Dancing Duet Ballet (Age 15 and under)

First: Lily-May Pelling and Poppy Shoesmith
Second: Daisy Braybrooke and Sophie Lovatt
Third: Ellie Chapman and Kailash Davy

Class 1196 Dancing Duet Character (Age 15 and under)

First: Fleur Chandler and Isabel Mouser
Second: Ella Meek and Scarlet Lancaster
Joint Third: Oscar Little and Martha Cocks, Molly Witcomb and Ella Rea Frear

Class 1233 Dancing Trios and Quartets Contemporary (Age 13 to 22)

First: Ellie Chapman, Charlotte Chapman and Izzi Raine

Class 1269 Dancing Groups Contemporary (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: East Sussex School of Performing Arts
Third: Roshe School

Class 1249 Dancing Groups Ballet (Age 15 and under)

First: Roshe School

Class 1266 Dancing Groups Modern (Age 22 and under)

First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Second: ZPDS Senior Modern
Joint Third: Rye Dance Centre E, Rye Dance Centre F and Lacey Theatre Arts



Class 1083 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 12)

First: Lily Arnott
Second: Matilda Lawson
Joint Third: Rheya Woodward-Fuller and Ella Meek

Class 1086 Dancing Solo Tap (Age 12)

First: Matilda Lawson
Second: Beth Head
Joint Third: Katie Walter and Poppy Ball

Class 1085 Dancing Solo Lyrical (Age 12)

First: Lily Arnott
Second: Neve White
Joint Third: Georgie-May Moon and Imogen Benstead

Class 1084 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 12)

First: Neve White
Second: Rosie Dunmall
Joint Third: Imogen Benstead and Georgie-May Moon

Class 1080 Dancing Solo Ballet (Age 12)

First: Neve White
Joint Second: Katie Walter and Megan Holroyd
Joint Third: Imogen Benstead and Lily Arnott

Class 1082 Dancing Solo National (Age 12)
First: Matilda Lawson
Second: Poppy Ball
Third: Katie Walter

Class 1081 Dancing Solo Character (Age 12)
First: Neve White
Second: Matilda Lawson 
Joint Third: Eden Rose Johnson and Isabelle Sutton

Class 1215 Dancing Trios and Quartets Tap (Age 11 and under)
First: Ava Bentley, Evie Thompson, Peighton Davis
Joint Second: Freya Sadler, KAtie Parkes, Jasmine Howat, Seren Gordon
    and  Lacey Callaway, Lola Allen,, Erin Hillyer, Ava Jackson

Class 1219 Dancing Trios and Quartets Lyrical (Age 15 and under)
First: Layla Bowles, Elli Bengtsson, Millie Cronk
Second: Holly Urtel, Poppy Farley, Mia Farley
Joint Third: Honey Browne, Emma Roper, Lauren Kilbey

Class 1232 Dancing Trios and Quartets Lyrical (Age 22 and under)
First: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper

Class 1208 Dancing Duet Contemporary (Age 13 to 22)
First: Ellie Chapman, Charlotte Chapman
Second: Isabella Papuha, Imogen Robson

Class 1097 Dancing Solo Contemporary (Age 13 - 14)
First: Sienna Austen
Second: Ella Andrews
Third: Ria Bowles

Class 1166 Dancing Duet Song and Dance (Age 22 and under)
First: Salma Salkind, Martha Cocks
Second: Evie Dawes, Jessica Lily Morris







Class 1052 Dancing Solo: National (Age 9)
First: Isabella DeLuca-Walker
Second: Eponine Larks
Third: Rosie Fryer

Class 1022 Dancing Solo: National (Age 6)
First: Mia Gambriel
Second: Teddie Hand

Class 1023 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 6)
First: Teddie Hand
Joint Second: Ellie-Rose Bayley and Lyla Flower Gomes 

Class 1053 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age9)
First: Isla Smith
Second: Isabella DeLuca-Walker
Joint Third: Daisy Jones and Lacey-Mae Hall

Class 1054 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 9)
First: Eponine Larks
Joint Second: Lousia Hildebrandt and Darcy Weber
Third: Isla Smith

Class 1024 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 6) 
First: Sophie O'Gram
Second: Abbey Gamble
Third: Emilia Shefford

Class 1056 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 9)
First: Eponine Larks
Joint Second: Isabella DeLuca-Walker
Joint Third: Sydeny Jenkins and Darcie Jenkins

Class 1026 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 6)
First: Kallie Hodge
Second: Ellie - Rose Bayley
Joint Third: Sadie Newman and Teddie Hand

Class 1050 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 9)
First: Lacey Hudgell
Joint Second: Matilda Thomas and Lola Coleman
Third: Sienna Durrant

Class 1021 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 6) 
First: Heidi Sawyer
Joint Second: Stevie Wickens and Ocean-Blue Roffe
Third: Roxy Casey

Class 1051 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 9)
First: Isla Smith
Second: Darcy Weber
Third: Louisa Hildebrandt

Class 1020 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 6)
First: Sophie O'Gram
Seccond: Ocean-Blue Roffe
Joint Third: Abbey Gamble and Kallie Hodge

Class 1211 Dancing Trios & Quartets Character (Age 11 and under)
First: Ellie Wright, Maddison Townend, Alexis Boorman, Ava Carapiet
Second: Lola Clark, Poppy Crouch, Maisy Bull, Elsie-Louise Redshaw
Joint Third: Lucy Fitzpatrick, Farrah Driver, Tommy Wilson, Zara Williams and
      Teagan Davy, Poppy Gall, Freya Clark

Class 1225 Dancing Trios & Quartets Character (Age 15 & Under)
First: Emma Ferguson, Poppy Shoesmith, Lily-May Pelling
Second:Ruby Harding, Ella Meek, Scarlet Lancaster
Joint Third: Honey Browne, Emma Roper, Lauren Kilbey, Ellie Bull and
  Ellie Chapman, Jessica Beales, Jessica Oliver, Kailash Davy


Class 1227 Dancing Trios & Quartets Tap (Age 15 & Under)
First:Ellie Chapman, Jessica Oliver, Kailash Davy, Izzi Raine
Second:Beth Head, Molly Skates, Keira Warner, Katie Walter
Joint Third: Poppy Ball, Emma Ferguson, Logan Adams, Jessica Cooper and Rose Stacy, Odie Pretorious-Hill, Edie Stacy

Class 1206 Dancing Duet Modern (Age 22 & Under)
First:Harvey Pearce, Antonia Laurella
Second:Nathalie Van Damme, Izzy Chesson
Third:Anna Jeffery, Daisy Battam

Class 1226 Dancing Trios & Quartets Modern (Age 15 & Under)
First: Georgie- May Moon, Fleur Chandler, Kiki Lester
Second:Ella James, Martha Cocks, Oscar Little, Lily-May Pelling
Third: Elsie Brown, Molly Skates, Katie Walter, Beth Head


Class 1072 Dancing Solo: National (Age 11)
First: Lacey Callway
Second: Ava Jackson
Joint Third: Elsie Brown and Thea Rich-Spice

Class 1000 Dancing Solo Babies Classical (Age Under 5)
First: Ezra Chung
Second: Ive-Grace Trotman
Joint Third: Nancy Lockwood and Olivia Cowles

Class 1073 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 11)
First: Georgina Moss
Second: Bonnie Lavender
Joint Second: Ava Jackson and Seren Gordon

Class 1075 Dancing Solo: Lyrical (Age 11) 
First: Lucy Markwick
Second: Carolina Brescia
Joint Third: Jessica Barber and Izzy Curd

Class 1004 Dancing Solo Babies Cabaret (Age under 5)
First: Marla-May Gould
Second: Ezra Chung
Third: Olivia Rollison 

Class 1070 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 11)
First: Charlotte Welling
Second: Georgina Moss
Joint Third: Lucy Markwick and Alicia Redman

Class 1076 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 11)
First: Ellie Bowley
Second: Seren Gordon
Joint Third: Lola Allen and Lacey Callaway

Class 1005 Dancing Solo Babies Song and Dance (Age under 5)
First: Grace Stockley

Class 1071 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 11)
First: Bonnie Lavender
Joint Second: Georgina Moss and Ellie Bowley
Third: Cicely Clayton-Jones 

Class 1074 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 11)
First: Georgina Moss
Joint Second Carolina Brescia, Lola Allen, Bonnie Lavender
Joint Third: Sydney Durrand, Emily Ledsham

Class 1182 Dancing Duet Modern (Age 12 and under)
First: Bonnie Lavender, Charlotte Welling
Second: Ellie Bowley, Lilhani Kelly
Third: Izzy Curd, Mia Furley

Class 1142 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 13 and 14)
First:Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second:Poppy Shoesmith and Ella Andrews
Joint Third:Lia Lopes-Gittins and Lily Todd 

Class 1120 Dancing Solo Senior Modern Choreography (Age 21 and under)
First:Isabella Aleppo
Second:Immy Darwen
Third:Evie Dawes


Class 1063 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 10)
First: Kitty Fuller
Second: Niamh Claridge
Third: Maddison Townend

Class 1102 Dancing Solo: National (Age 14)
First: Lily-May Pelling
Joint Second: Olivia Blackwell and Oscar Little

Class 1062 Dancing Solo: National (Age 10)
First: Greta Bradley
Second: Havannah Millward-Jenkins
Third: Kitty Fuller

Class 1103 Dancing Solo: Greek (Age 14) 
First: Lily-May Pelling
Second: Oscar Little
Third: Ella James

Class 1065 Dancing Solo: Lyrical (Age 10)
First:Sophie Jaquet
Second:Mia Farley
Joint Third: Niamh Claridge and Charlotte Wilkinson

Class 1105 Dancing Solo: Lyrical (Age 14)
First: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second: Oscar Little and Sophia Hawkins
Joint Third: Aleksandra Miteva and Cienna Kwayie 

Class 1061 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 10)
First: Niamh Claridge
Second:Kitty Fuller
Third: Havannah Millward-Jenkins


Class 1100 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age14)
First: Sophia Hawkins
Second: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Third: Oscar Little and Cienna Kwayie

Class 1060 Dancing Solo: Ballet (Age 10)
First: Havannah Millward-Jenkins
Second: Niamh Claridge 
Third: Mia Farley

Class 1101 Dancing Solo: Character (Age 14)
First: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second: Lily-May Pelling and Aleksandra Miteva
Third: Ruby Starkey

Class 1066 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 10)
First: Havannah Millward- Jenkins
Second: Peighton Davis
Third: Niamh Claridge

Class 1106 Dancing Solo: Tap (Age 14)
First: Ivy Portman Smith
Second: Lily-May Pelling
Third: Ellie Chapman

Class 1064 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 10)
First: Havannah Millward Jenkins
Second: Mia Farley
Joint Third: Gretta Bradley, Chloe Pritchard

Class 1104 Dancing Solo: Modern (Age 14)
First: Isabella Aleppo
Joint Second: Sophia Hawkins, Oscar Little
Third: Cienna Kwayie

Class 1163 Dancing Duet: Song & Dance (Age 15 and Under)
First:  Neve Skilling, Rosie Morris
Joint Second: Georgie-May Moon, Fleur Chandler and Lia Lopez-Gittins, Ella Andrews
Third:Emma Ferguson, Alaya Reeves and Ellie Chapman, Izzi Raine



Class 1216 Dancing Mini Groups Classical (Age 10 and under)

First: Charlotte Burt School of Dance

Class 1223 Dancing Mini Groups Classical (Age 14 and under)

First: Erin Morris, Molly Witcomb, Aleksandra Miteva, Lola Catt, Ella Rae Frear, Emilie Trimby
Second: Matilda Rose Harding, Dulcie Joan Bourne, Nakeyla Allum, Julya Corbett, Darcy Clements
Third: Charlotte Burt School of Dance

Class 1134 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 9 and 10) 

First: Darcie Jenkins
Second: Blythe Railton
Joint Third: Sydney Jenkins, Louisa Hildebrandt, Zara Pout

Class 1168 Dancing Duet Classical (Age 7 and under)

Joint First: Teddie Hand,Matilda Brooker
Joint Second: Erin Coleman, Millie Archer
Joint Third: Chloe Middleton, Chloe Ellis

Class 1171 Dancing Duet Modern or Tap (Age 7 and under)

Joint First: Abbey Game, Sophie O'Gram
Joint Second: Phoenix Pannu, Savannah Cootes
Joint Third: Teddie Hand, Matilda Brooker and  Mirabelle Hatch, Phoebe McCleery

Class 1130 Dancing Song & Dance (Age under 9)
First: Grace Herberg
Joint Second: Imogen Boyle and Bertie Thomas-Jones
Joint Third: Lily Goodair and Lily Herberg

Class 1213 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 11 and under)
First: Martha Bootland, Lily Herberg, Grace Herberg, Phoebe Green

Class 1220 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 15 and under)
First: Imogen Forward, Evie Sharp, Kaycie Phipps

Class 1231 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek (Age 22 and under)
First: Hannah Richards, Faith Moloney, Mareike Noon
Second: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper

Class 1138 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 11 and 12)
First: Georgie- May Moon
Second: Eden Rose Johnson, Isabelle Sutton
Third: Elsie Brown, Bonnie Lavender, Isabelle Hyams

Class 1251 Dancing Groups Greek (Age 15 and under)
First: Firefly Dance School
Second: Laton Ash Dance Centre
Third: SilverLee Stage School

Class 1265 Dancing Groups Greek (Age 22 and under)
First: Sussex Dance Studios

Class 1254 Dancing Groups Modern (Age 15 and under)
First: Glendale Theatre Arts
Joint Second: ZPDS Child Modern B, Electra Star Dance A
Joint Third: Lacey Theatre Arts, A2 Arts Academy

Class 1099 Dancing Solo Junior Modern Choreography (Age 12 and under)
First: Mia Farley
Second: Poppy Ball
Third: Imogen Benstead

Class 1119 Dancing Solo Senior Classical Choreography (Age 21 and under)
First: Grace Papworth
Second: Millie Rose White
Third: Maya Godlonton -White

Class 1252 Dancing Groups National (Age 15 and under)
First: Firefly Dance School
Second: ZPDS 2
Joint Third: ZPDS Child National and Roshe School

Class 1263 Dancing Groups National (Age 22 and under)
First: Laton Ash Dance Centre







Entry to the 2023 Festival

Entry to the 2023 Festival will open on 1st September 2022