Celebrating Talent
Performing Arts Competition Since 1908

2021 COMPETITION 2021 Festival will be open for entries from 1st September 2020

Results banner image

Results

Results of 2020 Festival


Class 1042 Dancing Solo National (Age 8)

First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins

Second: (Joint) Niamh Claridge & Ellie Wright

Third: Freya Clark


Class 1032 Dancing Solo: National (Age 7)

First: Daisy Jones

Second: (Joint) Darcie Jenkins & Sydney Jenkins

Third: Gracie Elcock


Class 1043 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 8) 

First: Niamh Claridge

Second: Maddison Townsend

Third: Alice Goring


Class 1033 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 7) 

First: Isla Smith

Second: Daisy Jones

Third: Lacey-Mae Hall


Class:Dancing Solo Modern (Age 7) 

First: Matilda Thomas

Second: Blythe Railton

Third: (Joint) Isla Smith, Daisy Jones, Lola Coleman 


Class 1046: Dancing Solo Tap (Age 8)

First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins

Second: Peighton Davis

Third: Lily Hole


Use the buttons below to filter results by category.

Class 1042 Dancing Solo National (Age 8)

First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins

Second: (Joint) Niamh Claridge & Ellie Wright

Third: Freya Clark


Class 1032 Dancing Solo: National (Age 7)

First: Daisy Jones

Second: (Joint) Darcie Jenkins & Sydney Jenkins

Third: Gracie Elcock



Class 1033 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 7)

First: Isla Smith

Second: Daisy Jones

Third: Lacey-Mae Hall


Class 1043 Dancing Solo Greek (Age 8)

First: Niamh Claridge

Second: Maddison Townsend

Third: Alice Goring


Class 1044 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 8)

First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins

Second: Lily Hole

Third: (Joint) Niamh Claridge, Ella Smith, Maddison Townend


Class 1046: Dancing Solo Tap (Age 8)

First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins

Second: Peighton Davis

Third: Lily Hole


Class 1034:Dancing Solo Modern (Age 7)

First: Matilda Thomas

Second: Blythe Railton

Third: (Joint) Isla Smith, Daisy Jones, Lola Coleman



Class 1030 Dancing Solo Ballet Age 7

First: Matilda Thomas
Second: Blythe Railton
Joint Third: Darcie Jenkins and Piper Oakley

Class 1040 Dancing Solo Ballet Age 8

First: Sophie Jaquet
Second: Havannah Mae Milward-Jenkins
Joint Third: Niamh Claridge and Ava Carapiet

Class 1041 Dancing Solo Character Age 8
First: Havannah Mae Millward-Jenkins
Second: Lily Hole
Third: Niamh Claridge

Class 1036 Dancing Solo Tap Age 7
First: Darcie Jenkins
Second: Blythe Railton
Third: Sydney Jenkins and Ava Stevens

Class 1031 Dancing Solo Character Age 7
First: Sydney Jenkins
Joint Second: Louisa Hildebrandt and Daisy Jones
Joint Third: Blythe Railton and Lola Coleman

Class 1154 Dancing Silver Medal (Age 12,13,14)

Silver Medal awarded to:
Ellie Chapman
Second: Abigail Cole
Joint Third: Evie Dawes and Isabella Daltrey

Class 1158 Dancing Gold Medal and the Phyllis Godfrey Championship (Age 15 and under 21

First: Ellie Peacock
Second: Phoebe Harris
Third: Lily-Rose Matthews

Class 1266 Dancing Groups Modern Age 21 and  under
First:Brooks Dance Academy B
Joint Second: Brooks Dance Academy and Zoe Pennington Dance Studios
Third: Rye Dance Centre F





Class 1102 Dancing Solo: National Age 14

First: Abigail Cole
Second: Elena Lee
Third: Elodie Cooper


Class 1000 Dancing Solo Babies Classical Age Under 5

First: Ocean-Blue Roffe
Second equal: Persephone Wilson and Teddie Hand


Class 1103 Dancing Solo: Greek  Age 14

First: Elena Lee
Second: Maya Godlonton-White
Third: Abigail Cole


Class Solo Babies Classical Age Under 5

First: Kallie Hodge
Second: Ocean-Blue Roffe
Third: Ivy Russel


Class 1104 Dancing Solo Modern  Age 14

First: Elodie Cooper
Second: Anna Jeffery
Third equal: Abigail Cole and Jessica-Lily Morris


Class 1005 Dancing Solo Babies Song and Dance Age Under 5

First: Pippa Bryant
Second: Grace Stockley
Third equal: Ellie Ripley and Teddie Hand


Class 1106 Dancing Solo: Tap Age 14

First: Ida Lambrette
Second equal: Anna Jeffrey and Timothy Allen
Third: Abigail Cole


Class 1100 Dancing Solo: Ballet Age 14

First: Ida Lambrette
Second: Abigail Cole
Third: Elana Lee


Class 1101 Dancing Solo: Character Age 14

First: Abigail Cole
Second equal: Phoebe Reed and Elana Lee
Third: Salma Salkind


Class 1105 Dancing Solo: Lyrical Age 14

First: Elena Lee
Second: Ida Lambrette
Third: Abigail Cole

Class 1150 Dancing Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal won by Amelia Magni

Class 1222 Dancing Trios and Quartets Ballet Age 14 and under
First: Poppy Shoesmith, Emma Ferguson, Lily May Pelling

Class 1241 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap Age 21 and under
First: Rye Dance Centre R
Joint Second: SilverLee Stage School and Lacey Theatre Arts
Third: Laton Ash Dance Centre

Class 1207 Dancing Duet Tap Age 21 and under
First: Charlotte Chapman, Oliver Hopkins
Joint Second: Amy Robinson, Maisie Edwards and Laura Gow, Lily-Rose Matthews
Third: Ellie Bourn, Charlotte Foster
Class 1112 Dancing Solo National Age 15 and under 21
First: Phoebe Harris
Second: Jessica Sutton
Third: Remi Walsh 

Class 1113 Dancing Solo Greek Age 15 and under 21
First: Jessica Sutton
Second: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Joint Third: Stephanie Puri and Phoebe Harris

Class 1116 Dancing Solo Tap Age 15 and under 21
First: Jessica Sutton
Second: Amy Robinson
Third: Maisie Edwards

Class 1114 Dancing Solo Modern Age 15 qnd under 21
First: Jessica Sutton
Second: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Bayer
Third: Harry Parkinson and Phoebe Harris

Class 1115 Dancing Solo Lyrical Age 15 and under 21
First: Phoebe Harris
Joint Second: Stephanie  Puri and Maisie Edwards
Joint Third: Sarah Freeman and Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer

Class 1110 Dancing Solo Ballet (Age 15 and under 21)

First : Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Second: Maisie Edwards
Third: (Joint) Jessica Sutton & Harry Parkinson 

Class 1111 Dancing Solo Character (Age 15 and under 21)

First: Phoebe Harris
Second: Jessica Sutton
Third: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer

Class 1146 Dancing Song & Dance (Age 15 and under 21)

First: Phoebe Harris
Second:(Joint)  Maisie Edwards & Jessica Sutton
Third: Harry Parkinson 

Class 1117 Dancing Solo Contemporary (Age 15 and under 21)

First: Charlotte Chapman
Second: Ruby Ophelia Chisholm-Beyer
Third: Ashleigh Harris & Remi Walsh 

Class 1130 Dancing Song & Dance Age under 9
First: Darcie Jenkins
Second: Molly Burgess
Third: Lacey-Mae Hall

Class 1220 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek Age 14 and under
First: Libby Johnstone, Amy Felstead, Ella Mitchell
Second: Daisy Braybrooke, Sophie Lovatt, Daisy Lawrence

Class 1213 Dancing Trios and Quartets Greek Age 10 and under
First: Matilda Rose Harding, Nakeyla Allum, Julya Corbett
Second: Lola Clark, Poppy Croush, Maisy Bull, Ella Hyatt

Class 1182 Dancing Duet Modern
First: Hannah Keating, Lexie Collins
Second: Ottilee Gregory, Lily Arnott
Joint Third: Ria Bowles, Layla Bowles and Elivia Pope, Orla McCurdy

Class 1238 Dancing Trios and Quartets Modern Age 21 and under
First: Bethany Hennessy, Evie Dawes, Olivia James
Second: Amber Redman, Freya Starkey, Sarah Levett, Izzi Raine
Third: Jessica Sutton, Maisie Edwards, Amy Robinson, Sarah Freeman



 




Class 1173 Dancing Duet National Age 10 and under

First: Matilda Lawson, Evie Kelly


Class 1197 Dancing Duet National Age 14 and under

First: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffrey
Second: Ella James, Oscar Little
Third: Gina Dodd, Libby Johnstone


Class 1204 Dancing Duets National Age 21 and under

First: Laura Gow, Lily-Rose Matthews


Class 1224 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap Age 14 and under

First: Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Second: Silver Lee Stage School
Third: ESSPA B


Class 1211 Dancing Trios and Quartets Age 10 and under

First: Ava Carapiet, Freya Blackman, Jessica Cooper, Niamh Claridge
Second: Piper Oakley, Lacey Reeves, Ellis Jones
Third: Alexis Boorman, Ava Godden Blanks, Ellie Wright, Maddison Townend


Class 1212 Dancing Trios and Quartets Age 10 and under

First: Ava Jackson, Lola Allen, Erin Hillyer
Second: Katie Walter, Grace Pennington, Amber Barrow, Kiera Warner


Class 1229 Dancing Trios and Quartets National Age 14 and under

First: Ella Meek, Ruby Harding, Scarlet Lancaster, Rose Temple


Class 1214 Dancing Trios and Quartets Modern Age 10 and under

First: Katie Walter, Beth Head, Molly Skates, Elsie Brown
Second: Alaya Reeves, Ava Godden-Blanks, Jessica Cooper, Poppy Ball
Third: Lilly Crosskey, Lily Hole, Esme Ramsden


Class 1264 Dancing Groups Tap Age 21 and under

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios A
Second: Lacey Arts Theatre
Third: Lacey Arts Theatre B


Class 1245 Dancing Groups Tap Age 10 and under

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios


Class 1256 Dancing Groups Tap Age 14 and under

First: Lacey Theatre Arts B
Second: Silver Lee Stage School


Class 1251 Dancing Groups Greek Age 14 and under

First: Sussex Dance Studios


Class 1265 Dancing Groups Greek Age 21 and under

First: Sussex Dance Studios B
Second: Laton Ash Dance Centre
Third: Sussex Dance Studios

Class 1246 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 10 and under)

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios
Second: SilverLee Dance School

Class 1267 Dancing Groups Song and Dance (Age 21 and under)

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios

Class 1170 Dancing Duet Ballet (Age 10 and under)

First: Freya Sadler, Jasmine Howat
Second:Joint  Katie Walter, Lola Allen & Niamh Claridge, Ellie Wright
Third: Neve Nanji, Lissia Carson

Class 1194 Dancing Duet Ballet (Aged 14 and under)

First: Evie Dawes, Oscar Little

Class 1168 Dancing Duet Classical (Age 7 and under)

First: Piper Oakley, Lacey Reeves
Second:(Joint) Poppy Crouch, Elsie Redshaw & Felicity Entwistle, Rosie Ashby
Third: Vinnie Pharo, Teddie Hand


Class 1250 Dancing Groups Character (Age 14 and under)

First: Rye Dance Centre B
Second: Lacey Theatre Arts

Class 1262 Dancing Groups Character (Age 21 and under)

First: Laton Ash Dance Centre

Class 1272 Dancing Duet Character (Age 10 and under)

First: Cecily Failla, Isabelle Richardson
Second: Dolores Crichton, Connie Davey
Third: (Joint) Summer Groves, Ella Baca & Poppy Ball, Ava Godden-Blanks

Class 1199 Dancing Duet Tap Age 14 and under
First: Ellie Chapman, Kailash Davy
Second: Lily-May Pelling, Poppy Shoesmith
Joint Third: Matilda Lawson, Emily Taylor and Isabelle Sutton, Molly Playford

Class 1163 Dancing Duet Song and Dance Age 14 and under
First: Emma Ferguson, Alaya Reeves
Second: Oscar Little, Lily Todd
Joint Third: Coco Godden, Summer Caister-Coules and Milli Ramsay, Leo Gasson

Class 1270 Cabaret Class Any Age
First: Rye Dance Centre
Second: Lacey Theatre Arts
Third: SilverLee Stage School









Class 1226 Dancing Trios and Quartets Modern Age 14 and under

First: Mia Herbert, Ruby Moss, Scarlett Brown
Second: Kitty Dearlove-Richards, Ava Hall, Zac Smith
Third: Ellie Chapman, Grace Kilcoyne, Jessica Oliver, Kailish Davy


Class 1169 Dancing Duet Greek Age 10 and under

First: Lola Clark, Poppy Crouch


Class 1195 Dancing Duet Greek Age 14 and under

First: Alice Alger, Elodie Cooper
Second: Phoebe Reed, Abigail Cole
Third: Millie Moore, Millie Cronk


Class 1205 Dancing Duets Greek Age 21 and under

First: Lucie Beth Setters, Olivia James
Second: Bethaney Hennesey, Lillia Moore


Class 1242 Dancing Groups Classical Age 10 and under

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios A 
Second equal: A2 Arts Academy A
Second equal: Brooks Dance Academy
Third: Lacey Theatre Arts C


Class 1175 Dancing Duet Tap Age 10 and under

First: Lola Allen, Lacey Callaway
Second: Beth Head, Molly Skates
Third: Tilly Pelling, Ava Bentley


Class 1258 Dancing Group Ballet Age 21 and under

First: Lacey Theatre Arts B
Second: Rye Dance Centre K
Third: Lacey Theatre Arts


Class 1249 Dancing Groups Ballet Age 14 and under

First: Brooks Dance Academy

Class 1244 Dancing Groups Modern (age 10 and under)

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios A
Second: Rox School of Dance E
Third: Lacey Theatre Arts 

Class 1162 Dancing Duet Song and Dance (Age 10 and under)

First: Isabelle Sutton, Lucas Differ
Second: Teagan Davy, Molly Burgess
Third: Sydney Durand, Lolly Marmont-Robertson

Class 1171 Dancing Duet Modern and Tap (Age 7 and under)

First: Darcie Jenkins, Sydney Jenkins
Second: Lola Clark, Maisy Bull
Third: Connie Penfold, Aria Carlton-Blake

Class 1263 Dancing Groups National age 21 and under

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios B
Second Zoe Pennington Dance Studios A

Class 1218 Dancing Trios and quartets Song & Dance (Age 10 and under)

First: Alaya Reeves, Lily Harris, Poppy Ball
Second: (Joint) Tilly Pelling, Sydney Jenkins, Zara Pout, Darcie Jenkins & Cecily Failla, Freya Pearson, Isabelle Richardson, Lily Cook
Third: Eden Cahill, Lola Coleman, Freya Jordan, Eloise Connor 

Class 1252 Dancing Groups National (Age 14 and under) 

First:Zoe Pennington Dance Studios A
Second: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios B 
Third: Laton Ash Dance Centre 

Class 1217 Dancing Mini Groups Modern or Tap (Age 10 and under)

First: Zoe Pennington Dance Studios
Second: SilverLee Stage School Juniors A
Joint Third: Splitz Dance Academy A and SilverLee Stage School

Class 1254 Dancing Groups Modern Age 14 and under
First: Rox School of Dance B
Second:Brooks Dance Academy B
Third: Brooks Dance Academy

Class 1203 Dancing Duet Character Age 21 and under
First: Charlotte Chapman, Izzi Raine
Second: Ashleigh Harris, Charlotte Foster
Third: Ellie Bourn, Freya Starkey

Class 1269 Dancing Groups Contemporary Age 21 and under
First:  Brooks Dance Academy B
Second: Brooks Dance Academy
Third: Rox School of Dance

Class 1271 Dancing Groups Adult Any Size
First: TBAD
Class 1092 Dancing Solo National Age 13

First: Isabella Daltrey
Joint Second: Evie Dawes and Izzy Willard
Third: Charlotte Brooks

Class 1008 Dancing Solo Babies Classical Age 5

First: Aoife O'Regan
Second: Ellis Jones
Third: Yana Miteva

Class 1093 Dancing Solo Greek Age 13

First: Evie Dawes
Second: Isabella Daltrey
Third: Milli Ramsay

Class 1012 Dancing Solo Babies Cabaret Age 5

First: Phoenix Pannu
Second: Olivia Pryor
Third: Rosie Thompson

Class 1094 Dancing Solo Modern Age 13

First: Izzy Sampson
Second: Avy-Rue Crooks
Joint Third: Evie Dawes, Scarlett Brown

Class 1014 Dancing Solo Babies Song and Dance Age 5

Joint First: Ellis Jones and Iris Smart

Class 1091 Dancing Solo: Character Age 13

First: Izzy Willard
Joint Second: Isabella Daltrey and Scarlett Brown
Joint Third: Evie Dawes and Milli Ramsay 

Class 1090 Dancing Solo Ballet Age 13

First: Freya Ramsden
Second: Isabella Daltrey
Joint Third: Kailash Davy and Evie Dawes

Class 1096 Dancing Solo Tap Age 13
First: Evie Dawes
Second: Leo Gasson
Joint Third: Freya Ramsden and Scarlett Brown

Class 1095 Dancing Solo Lyrical Age 13

First: Freya Ramden
Joint Second: Scarlett Brown and Izzy Sampson
Third: Izzy Willard

Class 1097 Ddancing Solo Contemporary Age 13-14

First: Izzy Sampson
Second: Scarlett Brown
Third: Izzi Raine

Class 1215 Dancing Trios and Quartets Tap Age 10 and under

First: Freya Sadler, Jasmine Howat, Katie Malone, Seren Gordon

Class 1227 Dancing Trios and Quartets Tap Age 14 and under

First: Timothy Allen, Molly Playford, Leo Gasson
Joint Second: Logan Adams, Poppy Shoesmith, Lily Todd, Emma Ferguson
   and  Jessica Lily Morris, Evie Dawes, Oscar Little
Third: Jessica Beales, Jessica Oliver, Kailash Davy, Izzy Raine

Class 1239 Dancing Trios and Quartets Tap Age 21 and under
First: Lily Overton, Lianna Mans, Hannah Rickard
Second: Ellie Chapman, Charlotte Chapman, Oliver Hopkins, Harry Parkinson
Third: Ellie Bourn, Ashleigh Harris, Niamh Meston, Charlotte Foster

Class 1196 Dancing Duet Character Age 14 and under
First: Ellie Chapman, Kailash Davy
Second: Izzy Willard, Libby Johnstone
Joint Third: Emma Ferguson, Alaya Reeves and Oscar Little, Martha Cocks and Lydia Beecroft, Kiera Allen

Class 1206 Dancing Duet Modern Age 21 and under
First: Amber Redman, Harry Parkinson
Second:Charlotte Chapman, Oliver Hopkins
Third:Maisie Edwards, Jessica Sutton



Class 1082 Dancing Solo National Age 12

First: Oscar Little
Second: Lily-May Pelling
Joint Third: Aleksandra Miteva and Ella James

Class 1052 Dancing Solo National Age 9

First: Seren Gordon
Second: Lacey Callaway
Joint Third: Thea Rich-Spice and Elsie Brown

Class 1084 Dancing Solo Modern Age 12

First: Coco Godden
Joint Second: Ellie Chapman and Sophia Hawkins
Third: Hannah Keating

Class 1053 Dancing Solo Greek Age 9

First: Jasmine Howat
Second: Seren Gordon
Third: Ava Godden-Banks
Class 1082 Dancing Solo National Age 12

First: Oscar Little
Second: Lily-May Pelling
Joint Third: Aleksandra Miteva and Ella James

Class 1052 Dancing Solo National Age 9

First: Seren Gordon
Second: Lacey Callaway
Joint Third: Thea Rich-Spice and Elsie Brown

Class 1084 Dancing Solo Modern Age 12

First: Coco Godden
Joint Second: Ellie Chapman and Sophia Hawkins
Third: Hannah Keating

Class 1053 Dancing Solo Greek Age 9

First: Jasmine Howat
Second: Seren Gordon
Joint Third: Ava Godden-Banks and Amelia Pryor

Class 1054 Dancing Solo Modern Age 9

First: Katie Malone
Second: Seren Gordon
Joint Third: Lacey Callaway and Chloe Allen

Class 1083 Dancing Solo Greek Age 12

First: Lillia Moore
Second: Ellie Chapman
Joint Third: Oscar Little and Lily-May Pelling

Class 1050 Dancing Solo Ballet Age 9

First: Seren Gordon
Second: Katie Malone
Third: Elouise Nickols

Class 1080 Dancing Solo Ballet Age 12

First: Ellie Chapman
Second: Oscar Little
Joint Third: Lily-May Pelling and Sophia Hawkins

Class 1051 Dancing Solo Character Age 9

First: Katie Malone
Second: Lily Harris
Joint Third: Ava Godden-Banks and Lacey Callaway and Seren Gordon

Class 1081 Dancing Solo Character Age 12

First: Ellie Chapman
Second: Oscar Little
Third: Lily-May Pelling

Class 1056 Dancing Solo Tap Age 9

First: Jasmine Howat
Second: Ava Godden-Blanks
Joint Third: Sonny Trewin and Macie Penniket

Class 1085 Dancing Solo Lyrical Age 12

First: Coco Godden
Second: (Joint) Ellie Chapman & Lily-May Pelling
Third: Oscar Little

Class 1134 Dancing Song and Dance Age 9 & 10

First: Eden Rose Johnson
Second: Isabela Jones
Third (Joint) Keiana Hollobone & Lily Harris



Class 1219 Dancing Class  Trios and Quartets Lyrical (Age 14 and under)

First: Alice Alger, Anna Jeffery, Elodie Cooper
Second:(Joint)  Lexie Collins, Matilda Paul, Heidi Ogden & Aimee Field, Coco Godden, Summer Caister-Coules
Third: Ruby Starkey, Jessica Beales, Lauren Kilbey

Class 1223 Dancing Mini Groups Classical (Age 14 and under) 

First: Charlotte Burt School of Dance
Second: Laton Ash Dance Centre

 Class 2268 Recital Open Solo (Age 18 and over)

First: Jade Batson
Second: Katie Wren
Third: Bridget Bentall

Class 2176 Early Music Solo (Age 18 and over)

First: Claire Sheffield
Second: Donna Barton
Third: Cindy Gilham

Class 1168 Dancing Duet Song and Dance (Age 21 & Under)

First: Amber Redman, Oliver Hopkins
Second: Oscar Little, Maisie Edwards
Third: Harry Parkinson, Izzi Raine 

 Class 1209 Dancing Duets Lyrical (Age 21 and under)

First: Lily Rose Matthews, Maisie Edwards
Second: Amy Robinson, Stephanie Puri
Third: Freya Starkey, Sarah Levett


Class 1208 Dancing Duet Contemporary (Age 13 to 21)

First: Kitty Horsman, Nancy Barrellie


Class 1072 Dancing Solo National Age 11

First: Amelia Magni
Second: Poppy Shoesmith
Third: Lily Todd

Class 1073 Dancing Greek Age 11

First: Lily Todd
Second: Amelia Magni
Joint Third: Ria Bowles and Ella Andrews

Class 1070 Dancing Solo Ballet (Age 11)

First: Immy Darwen
Second: Amelia Magni
Joint Third: Heidi Ogden and Orla McCurdy and Elivia Pope

Class 1074 Dancing Solo Modern (Age 11)

Joint First: Chloe Ritson and Fleur Chandler
Joint Second:Immy Darwen and Orla McCurdy and Ottilee Gregory
Joint Third: Emma Ferguson and Amelia Magni and Zak Smith

Class 1071 Dancing Solo Character Age 11

First: Amelia Magni
Second: Ottilee Gregory
Joint Third: Imogen Beale, Immy Darwen


Class 1076 Dancing Solo Tap Age 11

First: Immy Darwen
Second: Amelia Magni
Third: Lily Todd

Class 1075 Dancing Solo Lyrical Age 11

First: Amelia Magni
Second: Ottilee Gregory
Joint Third: Immy Darwen and Poppy Shoesmith

Class 1138 Song and Dance Age 11 and 12

First Immy Darwen
Joint Second Poppy Shoesmith and Ottilee Gregory
Third Coco Godden

Class 1198 Dancing Duet Modern Age 14 and under

First Mia Herbert and Ruby Moss
Second Ellie Chapman and Izzi Raine
Third Anna Jeffery and Daisy Battam

Class 1228 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance Age 14 and under

First: Lila Brooker, Eden Johnson, Isabelle Sutton, Beth Lloyd
Joint Second: Rebecca Long, Teagan Mans, Amy Redpath
   and Bethany Hennessy, Jessica-Lily Morris, Evie Dawes


Class 1240 Dancing Trios and Quartets Song and Dance Age 21 and under
First: Jessica Sutton, Maisie Edwards, Amy Robinson
Second: Amber Redman, Oliver Hopkins, Harry Parkinson, Izzi Raine

Class 1235 Dancing Trios and Quartets Character Age 21 and under

First Bronwen Claridge, Maisie Edwards, Lily-Rose Matthews and Phoebe Harris
Joint Second Ellie Bourn, Freya Starkey, Ashleigh Harris and Harry Parkinson,
                       Bethany Hennessy, Jessica Sutton, Ruby Chisholm-Beyer, Jessica-Lily Morris
Third Amber Redman, Charlotte Chapman, Sarah Levett, Charlotte Foster




Class 1062 Dancing Solo National Age 10

First Matilda Lawson
Second Megan Holroyd
Joint Third Keiana Hollobone and Alaya Reeves

Class 1024 Dancing Solo Modern Age 6

First Lacey Reeves
Joint Second Amelia Lawrence and Saskia Caister
Third Elodie Crowley

Class 1064 Dancing Modern Solo Age 10

First Lily Arnott
Second Kitty Dearlove-Richards
Joint Third Matilda Lawson and Eden Rose Johnson

Class 1065 Dancing Solo Lyrical Age 10

First Lily Arnott
Second Alaya Reeves
Joint Third Sylvie Wilkinson and Milena Ramashkevich

Class 1023 Dancing Greek Age 6

First Bonnie Appleton
Joint Second Molly Mayatt and Lauren Rogers
Third Poppy Crouch

Class 1063 Dancing Solo Greek Age 10

First Lily Arnott
Second Keiana Hollobone
Joint Third Katie Walter and Beth Head

Class 1026 Dancing Solo Tap Age 6

First: Bertie Thomas Jones

Class 1066 Dancing Solo Tap 

First: Matilda Lawson
Second Poppy Ball
Joint Third Beth Head and Keiana Hollobone

Class 1060 Dacing Solo Ballet Age 10

First: Lily Arnott
Second: Milena Ramashkevich
Third: Keiana Hollobone

Class 1020 Dancing Solo Ballet Age 6

First: Amelia Lawrence
Second: Molly Mayatt
Third: Sonika Cherry

Class 1174 Dancing Duet Modern Age 10 and under

First: Alaya Reeves, Poppy Ball
Second: Rose Temple, Ella Meek
Joint Third: Erin Priscott, Chloe Allen and Jessica Allen, Millie Cronk

Class 1142 Dancing: Song and Dance (Age 13 and 14)

First: Izzi Raine
Second: Maya Godlonton-White
Third: Evie Dawes

Class 1200 Dancing Duet Lyrical (Age 14 and under)

 First: Abigail Cole,Tallulah Clarke
Joint Second: Ella Mitchell, Amy Felstead and Emma Ferguson, Gabriella Sanderson
Third: Lydia Beecroft, Phoebe Reed

Class 1225 Dancing Trios and Quartets Character (Age 14 and under)

First: Ellie Chapman, Grace Kilcoyne, Kailash Davy, Izzi Raine
Second: Ria Bowles, Millie Moore, Layla Bowles

Class 1061 Dancing Solo Character

First: Katie Walter
Joint Second: Matilda Lawson and Alaya Reeves
Joint Third: Neve White and Isabelle Sutton and Poppy Ball


Online Entry

Entries close on 30th November 2020.